Large Location Icon

910 N Glendale Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

910 N Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1999. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 910 N Glendale Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,200 square feet. The lot size of 910 N Glendale Ave is 5,760 square feet.

Off market
801 E 9th St Pueblo, CO 81001
$12,280 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Purchase Price: $74,500
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $68,480
  • APN: 430428007
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 27 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Covered
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,200/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,760/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,268/SqFt
  • Living: 1,200/SqFt
  • Building: 1,200/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,200/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $62.08

Legal Description

  • Description: LOTS 9 + 10 BLK 6 PUEBLO BUILDING + IMPROVEMENT,COMPANYS ADD
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.275734 / -104.59662
  • Subdivision: East Pueblo Hights
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2904
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $20
  • H O A Two: $400
  • H O A Amount: $420
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Eagle Ranch Property Owners Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Pueblo
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

801 E 9th St has no associated ownership info
801 E 9th St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

801 E 9th St has 9 associated Taxes items

910 N Glendale Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $12,280. The APN we've located for 910 N Glendale Ave is 430428007.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $12,280
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  430428007
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1223.48
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  378038
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

801 E 9th St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $12,280 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,223.48 Change Rate +0.369649% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099632%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $9,080 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $893.28 Change Rate -0.011596% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098379%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $12,770 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $11,760 Tax Amount $903.76 Change Rate -0.139522% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.070772%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $10,580 Land Value $390 Improvement Value $10,190 Tax Amount $1,050.3 Change Rate -0.03048% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099272%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $10,880 Land Value $400 Improvement Value $10,480 Tax Amount $1,083.32 Change Rate +0.349931% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $7,950 Land Value $350 Improvement Value $7,600 Tax Amount $802.5 Change Rate +0.16751% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100943%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $7,942 Land Value $345 Improvement Value $7,597 Tax Amount $687.36 Change Rate +0.199874% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086547%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $6,322 Land Value $348 Improvement Value $5,974 Tax Amount $572.86 Change Rate +0.031994% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $6,322 Land Value $348 Improvement Value $5,974 Tax Amount $555.1 Change Rate +0.046135% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087804%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $5,851 Land Value $384 Improvement Value $5,467 Tax Amount $530.62 Change Rate +0.001888% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090689%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $5,851 Land Value $384 Improvement Value $5,467 Tax Amount $529.62 Change Rate -0.066124% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090518%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $6,253 Land Value $384 Improvement Value $5,869 Tax Amount $567.12 Change Rate -0.002252% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090696%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $568.4 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate