Large Location Icon

9 Lehigh Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

9 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1964. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 9 Lehigh Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,279 square feet. The lot size of 9 Lehigh Ave is 9,060 square feet.

Off market
9 Lehigh Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$163,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,279 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Purchase Price: $163,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $158,771
  • APN: 1510206005
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Covered
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 2,279/SqFt
  • Lot: 9,060/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,126/SqFt
  • Garage: 336/SqFt
  • Living: 2,279/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,302/SqFt
  • Building: 2,604/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,302/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $71.52

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 24 BLK 38 SUNSET PK 11TH
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.241165 / -104.65611
  • Subdivision: Sunset Pk + Pitts School
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1902
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $300
  • H O A Amount: $300
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

9 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info
9 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

9 Lehigh Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

9 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $18,290. The APN we've located for 9 Lehigh Ave is 1510206005.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $18,290
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1510206005
  • Market Land Value:  28000
  • Tax Amount:  1821.76
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  557250
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

9 Lehigh Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $18,290 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,821.76 Change Rate +0.064187% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099604%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $17,470 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,711.88 Change Rate -0.0106% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09799%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $21,160 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $19,150 Tax Amount $1,730.22 Change Rate +0.204234% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.081768%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $14,473 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $12,383 Tax Amount $1,436.78 Change Rate -0.030905% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $14,890 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $12,740 Tax Amount $1,482.6 Change Rate +0.154655% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $14,890 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $12,740 Tax Amount $1,284.02 Change Rate +0.999284% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086234%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $12,722 Land Value $858 Improvement Value $11,864 Tax Amount $642.24 Change Rate -0.338974% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050483%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $10,722 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $9,858 Tax Amount $971.58 Change Rate +0.32044% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090616%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $10,722 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $9,858 Tax Amount $735.8 Change Rate +2.001305% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.068625%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $10,648 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $9,693 Tax Amount $245.16 Change Rate -0.490905% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.023024%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $10,648 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $9,693 Tax Amount $481.56 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045225%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $10,476 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $9,521 Tax Amount $481.56 Change Rate -0.002238% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045968%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $482.64 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate