Large Location Icon

829 Edna Way; Pueblo, CO Property Details

829 Edna Way, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2003. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 829 Edna Way has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,152 square feet. The lot size of 829 Edna Way is 5,727 square feet.

Off market
829 Edna Way Pueblo, CO 81005
$14,750 Estimated Value
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Purchase Price: $129,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $199,035
  • Est. Equity / %: $164,965 / 45.32%
  • Gross Yield: 5.766%
  • APN: 1504214020
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 15 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Covered
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,152/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,727/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,704/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 1,152/SqFt
  • Building: 1,552/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,152/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $111.98

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 20 BLK 4 REGENCY CREST SUBDIVISION FILING NO 3, A,SPECIAL AREA PLAN FORMERLY #15-041-00-017 +,15-041-09-003 THRU 011 +15-041-09-032 + 15-042-00-020
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.25276 / -104.673805
  • Subdivision: Regency Crest 3rd
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1488
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $75
  • H O A Amount: $75
  • H O A One Frequency: Quarterly
  • H O A One Name: Regency Crest Subdivision
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

829 Edna Way has no associated ownership info
829 Edna Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

829 Edna Way has 9 associated Taxes items

829 Edna Way, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $14,750. The APN we've located for 829 Edna Way is 1504214020.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $14,750
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1504214020
  • Market Land Value:  35000
  • Tax Amount:  1469.29
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  437064
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

829 Edna Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $14,750 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,469.29 Change Rate -0.168709% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099613%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $18,040 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,767.48 Change Rate -0.011134% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097976%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $21,730 Land Value $2,350 Improvement Value $19,380 Tax Amount $1,787.38 Change Rate +0.251194% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.082254%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $14,390 Land Value $2,430 Improvement Value $11,960 Tax Amount $1,428.54 Change Rate -0.030604% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $14,800 Land Value $2,500 Improvement Value $12,300 Tax Amount $1,473.64 Change Rate +0.184941% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $14,800 Land Value $2,500 Improvement Value $12,300 Tax Amount $1,243.64 Change Rate +0.12895% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.08403%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $12,318 Land Value $2,002 Improvement Value $10,316 Tax Amount $1,101.59 Change Rate +0.116235% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089429%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $10,891 Land Value $2,016 Improvement Value $8,875 Tax Amount $986.88 Change Rate +0.007113% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $10,891 Land Value $2,016 Improvement Value $8,875 Tax Amount $979.91 Change Rate +0.01938% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089974%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $10,600 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $8,928 Tax Amount $961.28 Change Rate +0.001876% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090687%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $10,600 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $8,928 Tax Amount $959.48 Change Rate +0.042505% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $10,148 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $8,476 Tax Amount $920.36 Change Rate +0.995533% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090694%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $461.21 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate