- Assessed Value: $22,550
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 614310085
- Market Land Value: 44000
- Tax Amount: 2384.98
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 994301
- Market Year: 2025
809 S Greenway Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
On Market for 62 days
809 S Greenway Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$385,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,352 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1988
- Purchase Price: $300,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $293,696
- Gross Yield: 9.189%
- APN: 614310085
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 2 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Shed
- Porch Type: Open
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,352/SqFt
- Lot: 12,000/SqFt
- Gross: 3,180/SqFt
- Garage: 828/SqFt
- Living: 2,352/SqFt
- Basement: 748/SqFt
- Building: 3,180/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $127.55
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 4 BLK 12 TRCT 347 PUEBLO WEST FORMERLY,06-143-10-083
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.30646 / -104.746025
- Subdivision: Pueblo West
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1711
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 3
HOA
- H O A One: $15
- H O A Amount: $15
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: San Isabel Electric Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
809 S Greenway Ave has no associated ownership info
809 S Greenway Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
809 S Greenway Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
809 S Greenway Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $22,550. The APN we've located for 809 S Greenway Ave is 614310085.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
809 S Greenway Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $22,550 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,384.98 | Change Rate +0.293121% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105764% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $18,370 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,844.36 | Change Rate -0.011353% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100401% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $22,060 | Land Value $3,120 | Improvement Value $18,940 | Tax Amount $1,865.54 | Change Rate -0.121346% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.084567% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $21,160 | Land Value $2,050 | Improvement Value $19,110 | Tax Amount $2,123.18 | Change Rate -0.024561% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100339% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $21,770 | Land Value $2,110 | Improvement Value $19,660 | Tax Amount $2,176.64 | Change Rate +1.04134% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099983% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $21,770 | Land Value $2,110 | Improvement Value $19,660 | Tax Amount $1,066.28 | Change Rate +0.002972% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.048979% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $17,696 | Land Value $679 | Improvement Value $17,017 | Tax Amount $1,063.12 | Change Rate +0.371697% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.060077% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $14,860 | Land Value $504 | Improvement Value $14,356 | Tax Amount $775.04 | Change Rate -0.960488% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.052156% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $14,860 | Land Value $504 | Improvement Value $14,356 | Tax Amount $19,615.45 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.320017% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $14,437 | Land Value $661 | Improvement Value $13,776 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $14,437 | Land Value $661 | Improvement Value $13,776 | Tax Amount $657 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.045508% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $13,136 | Land Value $661 | Improvement Value $12,475 | Tax Amount $657 | Change Rate +0.006434% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.050015% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $652.8 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |