Large Location Icon

808 Edna Way; Pueblo, CO Property Details

808 Edna Way, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2004. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 808 Edna Way has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,404 square feet. The lot size of 808 Edna Way is 6,121 square feet.

Off market
808 Edna Way Pueblo, CO 81005
$181,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Purchase Price: $181,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $140,388
  • APN: 1504213008
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 9 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Open
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,404/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,121/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,804/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 1,404/SqFt
  • Building: 1,804/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,404/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $128.92

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 8 BLK 3 REGENCY CREST SUBDIVISION FILING NO 3, A,SPECIAL AREA PLAN FORMERLY #15-041-00-017 +,15-041-09-003 THRU 011 +15-041-09-032 + 15-042-00-020
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.25309 / -104.67269
  • Subdivision: Regency Crest 3rd
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1487
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $75
  • H O A Amount: $75
  • H O A One Frequency: Quarterly
  • H O A One Name: Regency Crest Subdivision
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

808 Edna Way has no associated ownership info
808 Edna Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

808 Edna Way has 9 associated Taxes items

808 Edna Way, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $18,330. The APN we've located for 808 Edna Way is 1504213008.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $18,330
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1504213008
  • Market Land Value:  35000
  • Tax Amount:  1825.56
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  551442
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

808 Edna Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $18,330 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,825.56 Change Rate +0.106776% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099594%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $16,830 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,649.44 Change Rate -0.011163% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098006%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $20,520 Land Value $2,350 Improvement Value $18,170 Tax Amount $1,668.06 Change Rate +0.102529% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.081289%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $15,240 Land Value $2,430 Improvement Value $12,810 Tax Amount $1,512.94 Change Rate -0.030949% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $15,680 Land Value $2,500 Improvement Value $13,180 Tax Amount $1,561.26 Change Rate +0.096144% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $15,680 Land Value $2,500 Improvement Value $13,180 Tax Amount $1,424.32 Change Rate +0.133075% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090837%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $14,110 Land Value $2,002 Improvement Value $12,108 Tax Amount $1,257.04 Change Rate +0.126198% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089089%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $12,318 Land Value $2,016 Improvement Value $10,302 Tax Amount $1,116.18 Change Rate +0.00516% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $12,318 Land Value $2,016 Improvement Value $10,302 Tax Amount $1,110.45 Change Rate +0.017352% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090149%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $12,036 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $10,364 Tax Amount $1,091.51 Change Rate +0.001882% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090687%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $12,036 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $10,364 Tax Amount $1,089.46 Change Rate +0.044384% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $11,502 Land Value $1,672 Improvement Value $9,830 Tax Amount $1,043.16 Change Rate +0.995524% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090694%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $522.75 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate