Large Location Icon

77 Stanford Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

77 Stanford Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1961. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 77 Stanford Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,362 square feet. The lot size of 77 Stanford Ave is 11,725 square feet.

Off market
77 Stanford Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$349,900 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,362 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Purchase Price: $349,900
  • Open Loans: 1
  • APN: 1510206008
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 9 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 2,362/SqFt
  • Lot: 11,725/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,960/SqFt
  • Garage: 960/SqFt
  • Living: 2,362/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,124/SqFt
  • Building: 2,924/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,800/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 562/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 562/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $148.14

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 27 BLK 38 SUNSET PK 11TH
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.240887 / -104.65546
  • Subdivision: Sunset Pk + Pitts School
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1927
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One: $300
  • H O A Amount: $300
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

77 Stanford Ave has no associated ownership info
77 Stanford Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

77 Stanford Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

77 Stanford Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $21,460. The APN we've located for 77 Stanford Ave is 1510206008.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $21,460
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1510206008
  • Market Land Value:  28000
  • Tax Amount:  2137.29
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  658570
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

77 Stanford Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $21,460 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,137.29 Change Rate +0.787929% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099594%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $18,740 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,195.4 Change Rate -0.010463% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.063789%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $22,430 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $20,420 Tax Amount $1,208.04 Change Rate +0.151128% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.053858%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $17,387 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $15,297 Tax Amount $1,049.44 Change Rate -0.410851% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.060358%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $17,890 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $15,740 Tax Amount $1,781.28 Change Rate +0.845236% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099568%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $17,890 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $15,740 Tax Amount $965.34 Change Rate +1% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.05396%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $16,579 Land Value $958 Improvement Value $15,621 Tax Amount $482.67 Change Rate -0.252902% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.029113%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $13,974 Land Value $965 Improvement Value $13,009 Tax Amount $646.06 Change Rate -0.976289% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.046233%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $13,974 Land Value $965 Improvement Value $13,009 Tax Amount $27,246.87 Change Rate +86.86762% Assessed CR Tax Rate +1.949826%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $13,519 Land Value $1,067 Improvement Value $12,452 Tax Amount $310.09 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022937%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $13,519 Land Value $1,067 Improvement Value $12,452 Tax Amount $310.09 Change Rate +0.011515% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022937%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $13,339 Land Value $1,067 Improvement Value $12,272 Tax Amount $306.56 Change Rate -0.002181% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022982%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $307.23 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate