Large Location Icon

704 N Reading Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

704 N Reading Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1929. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 704 N Reading Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,093 square feet. The lot size of 704 N Reading Ave is 7,200 square feet.

Off market
704 N Reading Ave Pueblo, CO 81001
$11,750 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,093 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Est. Equity / %: $172,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 8.344%
  • APN: 429436004
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 25 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,093/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,200/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,885/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 1,093/SqFt
  • Basement: 576/SqFt
  • Building: 1,669/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,093/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: N 60 FT OF LOTS 21-22-23-24 + W 20 FT OF N 60 FT OF 25,BLK 215 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2ND
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.27465 / -104.576744
  • Subdivision: East Pueblo Hights
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 3656
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $20
  • H O A Two: $400
  • H O A Amount: $420
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Name: Eagle Ranch Property Owners Association
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: Pueblo
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

704 N Reading Ave has no associated ownership info
704 N Reading Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

704 N Reading Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

704 N Reading Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $11,750. The APN we've located for 704 N Reading Ave is 429436004.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $11,750
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  429436004
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1170.61
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  188034
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

704 N Reading Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $11,750 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,170.61 Change Rate +0.42573% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099626%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $8,340 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $821.06 Change Rate -0.0117% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098448%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $12,030 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $11,020 Tax Amount $830.78 Change Rate +0.079833% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.069059%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $7,750 Land Value $450 Improvement Value $7,300 Tax Amount $769.36 Change Rate -0.031716% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099272%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $7,980 Land Value $470 Improvement Value $7,510 Tax Amount $794.56 Change Rate +0.322856% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $7,980 Land Value $470 Improvement Value $7,510 Tax Amount $600.64 Change Rate +0.165952% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.075268%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $5,951 Land Value $344 Improvement Value $5,607 Tax Amount $515.15 Change Rate +0.199586% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086565%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $4,739 Land Value $346 Improvement Value $4,393 Tax Amount $429.44 Change Rate +0.021965% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090618%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $4,739 Land Value $346 Improvement Value $4,393 Tax Amount $420.21 Change Rate +0.035178% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.088671%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $4,476 Land Value $383 Improvement Value $4,093 Tax Amount $405.93 Change Rate +0.0019% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09069%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $4,476 Land Value $383 Improvement Value $4,093 Tax Amount $405.16 Change Rate -0.042356% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090518%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $4,665 Land Value $383 Improvement Value $4,282 Tax Amount $423.08 Change Rate -0.002264% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090692%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $424.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate