Large Location Icon

639 E Clarion Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details

639 E Clarion Dr, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1975. This property is currently Financed and is for sale. Our records show that 639 E Clarion Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 2,112 square feet. The lot size of 639 E Clarion Dr is 38,333 square feet.

On Market for 99 days  •   Pre Foreclosure ✓
639 E Clarion Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$375,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
2,112 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Purchase Price: $150,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $274,285
  • Gross Yield: 7.574%
  • APN: 507014010
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Distressed: true
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,112/SqFt
  • Lot: 38,333/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,590/SqFt
  • Garage: 910/SqFt
  • Living: 2,112/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,056/SqFt
  • Building: 3,022/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,056/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $71.02

Legal Description

  • Description: PAR A LOT LINE VACATION NO 98-41 FORMERLY,#05-070-14-008 + 009
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.324364 / -104.71642
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 3591
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One: $12
  • H O A Two: $15
  • H O A Amount: $27
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Two Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Liberty Point Estates Mobile Homeowners Association Inc
  • H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
  • H O A Two Name: San Isabel Electric Association Inc
  • H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association

Ownership Info

639 E Clarion Dr has no associated ownership info
639 E Clarion Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

639 E Clarion Dr has 9 associated Taxes items

639 E Clarion Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,930. The APN we've located for 639 E Clarion Dr is 507014010.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $20,930
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  507014010
  • Market Land Value:  51500
  • Tax Amount:  2213.5
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  618086
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

639 E Clarion Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $20,930 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,213.5 Change Rate +0.143053% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105757%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $19,290 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,936.48 Change Rate -0.011364% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100388%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $22,980 Land Value $3,350 Improvement Value $19,630 Tax Amount $1,958.74 Change Rate +0.325264% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.085237%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $14,730 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $12,640 Tax Amount $1,478 Change Rate -0.024268% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100339%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $15,150 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $13,000 Tax Amount $1,514.76 Change Rate -0.242688% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $15,150 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $13,000 Tax Amount $2,000.18 Change Rate +0.078229% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.132025%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $13,562 Land Value $858 Improvement Value $12,704 Tax Amount $1,855.06 Change Rate +0.081743% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.136784%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $17,152 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $16,288 Tax Amount $1,714.88 Change Rate +0.032998% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099981%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $17,152 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $16,288 Tax Amount $1,660.1 Change Rate +0.039779% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.096788%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $16,044 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $15,089 Tax Amount $1,596.59 Change Rate +0.004195% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099513%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $16,044 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $15,089 Tax Amount $1,589.92 Change Rate +0.11716% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099097%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $14,350 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $13,395 Tax Amount $1,423.18 Change Rate +0.061568% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099176%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,340.64 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate