Large Location Icon

638 S Maher Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details

638 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2001. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 638 S Maher Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,008 square feet. The lot size of 638 S Maher Dr is 12,000 square feet.

Off market
638 S Maher Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$135,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Purchase Price: $175,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $156,489
  • Est. Equity / %: $225,511 / 59.03%
  • Gross Yield: 5.651%
  • APN: 613110005
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 8 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,008/SqFt
  • Lot: 12,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,408/SqFt
  • Garage: 400/SqFt
  • Living: 1,008/SqFt
  • Building: 1,408/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,008/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $173.61

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 2 BLK 16 TR 335 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.312283 / -104.72494
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1654
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

638 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info
638 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

638 S Maher Dr has 9 associated Taxes items

638 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $16,050. The APN we've located for 638 S Maher Dr is 613110005.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $16,050
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  613110005
  • Market Land Value:  51500
  • Tax Amount:  1697.5
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  461932
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

638 S Maher Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $16,050 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,697.5 Change Rate +0.197244% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105763%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $14,110 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,417.84 Change Rate -0.011352% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100485%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $17,800 Land Value $3,350 Improvement Value $14,450 Tax Amount $1,434.12 Change Rate +0.19105% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.080569%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $12,000 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $9,910 Tax Amount $1,204.08 Change Rate -0.024879% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.10034%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $12,350 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $10,200 Tax Amount $1,234.8 Change Rate +0.191708% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $12,350 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $10,200 Tax Amount $1,036.16 Change Rate +0.104248% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0839%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $10,340 Land Value $486 Improvement Value $9,854 Tax Amount $938.34 Change Rate +0.112647% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090749%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $8,435 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $7,945 Tax Amount $843.34 Change Rate +0.021871% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099981%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $8,435 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $7,945 Tax Amount $825.29 Change Rate +0.027925% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097841%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $8,068 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $7,352 Tax Amount $802.87 Change Rate +0.00419% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099513%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $8,068 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $7,352 Tax Amount $799.52 Change Rate +0.087634% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099098%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $7,412 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $6,616 Tax Amount $735.1 Change Rate +0.006545% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099177%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $730.32 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate