Large Location Icon

629 Maple Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

629 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1951. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 629 Maple Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,608 square feet. The lot size of 629 Maple Ave is 8,118 square feet.

Off market
629 Maple Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$14,590 Estimated Value
2 Beds
1 Baths
1,608 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Est. Equity / %: $216,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 11.578%
  • APN: 1503104008
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 37 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Flat
  • Roof Cover Type: Built-up

Measurements

  • Total: 1,608/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,118/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,424/SqFt
  • Garage: 336/SqFt
  • Living: 1,608/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,044/SqFt
  • Building: 2,424/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,044/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 564/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 480/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 8 BLK 3 HOLTCAMP SUB VAC 23 FT OF QUILLIAN AVE ADJ
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.255173 / -104.64706
  • Subdivision: Prairie + St Clair
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1715
  • Cooling: Central
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

629 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info
629 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

629 Maple Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

629 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $14,590. The APN we've located for 629 Maple Ave is 1503104008.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $14,590
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1503104008
  • Market Land Value:  18000
  • Tax Amount:  843.74
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  233344
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

629 Maple Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $14,590 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $843.74 Change Rate +0.272725% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.05783%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $13,170 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $662.94 Change Rate -0.010301% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050337%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $16,860 Land Value $1,210 Improvement Value $15,650 Tax Amount $669.84 Change Rate +0.12461% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.03973%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $11,770 Land Value $1,250 Improvement Value $10,520 Tax Amount $595.62 Change Rate -0.506029% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050605%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $12,110 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,820 Tax Amount $1,205.78 Change Rate +1.49799% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $12,110 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,820 Tax Amount $482.7 Change Rate +0.998758% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.03986%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $9,395 Land Value $1,001 Improvement Value $8,394 Tax Amount $241.5 Change Rate -0.376227% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.025705%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $8,374 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $7,366 Tax Amount $387.16 Change Rate -0.979486% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.046234%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $8,374 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $7,366 Tax Amount $18,873.15 Change Rate +95.88475% Assessed CR Tax Rate +2.25378%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $8,492 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $7,378 Tax Amount $194.8 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022939%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $8,492 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $7,378 Tax Amount $194.8 Change Rate +0.043721% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022939%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $8,121 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $7,007 Tax Amount $186.64 Change Rate -0.002139% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022982%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $187.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate