Large Location Icon

621 Maple Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

621 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1952. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 621 Maple Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,352 square feet. The lot size of 621 Maple Ave is 8,250 square feet.

Off market
621 Maple Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$76,600 Listing Price
2 Beds
1 Baths
1,352 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Purchase Price: $76,600
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $187,694
  • Est. Equity / %: $34,306 / 15.45%
  • Gross Yield: 10.757%
  • APN: 1503104006
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 14 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,352/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,250/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,768/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 1,352/SqFt
  • Basement: 832/SqFt
  • Building: 1,768/SqFt
  • Ground: 936/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 416/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 416/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $56.66

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 6 BLK 3 HOLTCAMP SUB + THAT POR OF ELY 23 FT OF,QUILLIAN AVE IMMEDIATELY W OF LOT 6
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.255535 / -104.64711
  • Subdivision: Prairie + St Clair
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1715
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

621 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info
621 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

621 Maple Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

621 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $14,020. The APN we've located for 621 Maple Ave is 1503104006.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $14,020
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1503104006
  • Market Land Value:  18000
  • Tax Amount:  1396.32
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  224309
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

621 Maple Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $14,020 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,396.32 Change Rate +0.087849% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099595%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $13,080 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,283.56 Change Rate -0.010576% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098131%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $16,770 Land Value $1,210 Improvement Value $15,560 Tax Amount $1,297.28 Change Rate +0.118808% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.077357%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $11,680 Land Value $1,250 Improvement Value $10,430 Tax Amount $1,159.52 Change Rate -0.031166% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $12,020 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,730 Tax Amount $1,196.82 Change Rate +0.378603% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $12,020 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,730 Tax Amount $868.14 Change Rate +0.102904% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072225%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $8,605 Land Value $1,001 Improvement Value $7,604 Tax Amount $787.14 Change Rate +0.117113% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091475%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $7,776 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $6,768 Tax Amount $704.62 Change Rate -0.007438% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090615%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $7,776 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $6,768 Tax Amount $709.9 Change Rate +0.004372% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091294%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $7,794 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,680 Tax Amount $706.81 Change Rate +0.001885% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090686%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $7,794 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,680 Tax Amount $705.48 Change Rate +0.045341% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090516%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $7,441 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,327 Tax Amount $674.88 Change Rate -0.002218% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090697%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $676.38 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate