Large Location Icon

613 Maple Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

613 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1952. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 613 Maple Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,387 square feet. The lot size of 613 Maple Ave is 8,118 square feet.

Off market
613 Maple Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$14,160 Estimated Value
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,387 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Purchase Price: $118,900
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $75,715
  • Est. Equity / %: $180,285 / 70.42%
  • Gross Yield: 9.042%
  • APN: 1503104004
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 20 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,387/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,118/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,658/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 1,387/SqFt
  • Basement: 829/SqFt
  • Building: 1,658/SqFt
  • Ground: 829/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $85.72

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 4 BLK 3 HOLTCAMP SUB VAC 23 FT OF QUILLIAN AVE ADJ
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.255898 / -104.6471
  • Subdivision: Prairie + St Clair
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1715
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

613 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info
613 Maple Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

613 Maple Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

613 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $14,160. The APN we've located for 613 Maple Ave is 1503104004.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $14,160
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1503104004
  • Market Land Value:  18000
  • Tax Amount:  1410.32
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  226469
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

613 Maple Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $14,160 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,410.32 Change Rate +0.094595% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099599%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $13,130 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,288.44 Change Rate -0.010567% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098129%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $16,820 Land Value $1,210 Improvement Value $15,610 Tax Amount $1,302.2 Change Rate +0.112573% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.07742%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $11,790 Land Value $1,250 Improvement Value $10,540 Tax Amount $1,170.44 Change Rate -0.031702% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $12,140 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,850 Tax Amount $1,208.76 Change Rate +0.40547% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099568%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $12,140 Land Value $1,290 Improvement Value $10,850 Tax Amount $860.04 Change Rate +0.101951% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.070843%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $8,523 Land Value $1,001 Improvement Value $7,522 Tax Amount $780.47 Change Rate +0.121784% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091572%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $7,678 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $6,670 Tax Amount $695.74 Change Rate -0.010158% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090615%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $7,678 Land Value $1,008 Improvement Value $6,670 Tax Amount $702.88 Change Rate +0.001625% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091545%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $7,738 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,624 Tax Amount $701.74 Change Rate +0.001885% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090688%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $7,738 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,624 Tax Amount $700.42 Change Rate +0.043192% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $7,403 Land Value $1,114 Improvement Value $6,289 Tax Amount $671.42 Change Rate -0.002229% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090696%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $672.92 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate