Large Location Icon

569 S Maher Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details

569 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2008. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 569 S Maher Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,583 square feet. The lot size of 569 S Maher Dr is 11,200 square feet.

Off market
569 S Maher Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$225,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,583 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Purchase Price: $218,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $188,125
  • APN: 613210039
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,583/SqFt
  • Lot: 11,200/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,103/SqFt
  • Garage: 627/SqFt
  • Living: 1,583/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,238/SqFt
  • Building: 3,103/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,238/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 345/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 893/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $137.71

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 21 BLK 9 TR 335 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.313835 / -104.72893
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1650
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

569 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info
569 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

569 S Maher Dr has 9 associated Taxes items

569 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $22,600. The APN we've located for 569 S Maher Dr is 613210039.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $22,600
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  613210039
  • Market Land Value:  51500
  • Tax Amount:  2390.01
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  671642
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

569 S Maher Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $22,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,390.01 Change Rate +0.132867% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105753%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $21,020 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,109.7 Change Rate -0.011359% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100366%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $24,710 Land Value $3,350 Improvement Value $21,360 Tax Amount $2,133.94 Change Rate +0.227051% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086359%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $17,332 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $15,242 Tax Amount $1,739.08 Change Rate -0.024469% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100339%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $17,830 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $15,680 Tax Amount $1,782.7 Change Rate +0.148469% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099983%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $17,830 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $15,680 Tax Amount $1,552.24 Change Rate +1.041239% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087058%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $15,485 Land Value $486 Improvement Value $14,999 Tax Amount $760.44 Change Rate +0.120403% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049108%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $13,406 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $12,916 Tax Amount $678.72 Change Rate -0.3056% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050628%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $13,406 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $12,916 Tax Amount $977.42 Change Rate -0.20781% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072909%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $12,762 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $12,046 Tax Amount $1,233.82 Change Rate +0.034789% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.096679%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $12,032 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $11,316 Tax Amount $1,192.34 Change Rate +1.195919% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099097%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $10,950 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $10,154 Tax Amount $542.98 Change Rate +0.006525% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049587%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $539.46 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate