- Assessed Value: $28,770
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 622412001
- Market Land Value: 64000
- Tax Amount: 2391.18
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 460279
- Market Year: 2025
419 W Winterhaven Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
419 W Winterhaven Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$28,770 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1996
- Purchase Price: $167,300
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $336,346
- Est. Equity / %: $212,654 / 38.73%
- Inv. Liens: 1
- Gross Yield: 4.063%
- APN: 622412001
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 30 years, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Yes
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Deck: true
Measurements
- Total: 1,936/SqFt
- Lot: 50,573/SqFt
- Gross: 4,730/SqFt
- Garage: 720/SqFt
- Living: 1,936/SqFt
- Basement: 1,882/SqFt
- Building: 4,538/SqFt
- Ground: 1,936/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $86.42
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 1 BLK 1 TR 363 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.288845 / -104.75848
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Liberty Point
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 2657
- Cooling: Central
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 3
HOA
- H O A One: $3,360
- H O A Amount: $3,360
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: San Isabel Electric Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
419 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info
419 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
419 W Winterhaven Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
419 W Winterhaven Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $28,770. The APN we've located for 419 W Winterhaven Dr is 622412001.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
419 W Winterhaven Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $28,770 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,391.18 | Change Rate +0.194539% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083114% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $26,550 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,001.76 | Change Rate -0.011789% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.075396% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $30,240 | Land Value $5,160 | Improvement Value $25,080 | Tax Amount $2,025.64 | Change Rate +0.4607% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.066985% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $20,679 | Land Value $3,820 | Improvement Value $16,859 | Tax Amount $1,386.76 | Change Rate -0.347923% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.067061% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $21,270 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $17,340 | Tax Amount $2,126.68 | Change Rate +0.075091% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099985% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $21,270 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $17,340 | Tax Amount $1,978.14 | Change Rate +0.039731% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.093001% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $19,746 | Land Value $2,574 | Improvement Value $17,172 | Tax Amount $1,902.55 | Change Rate +0.038646% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096351% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $18,321 | Land Value $2,592 | Improvement Value $15,729 | Tax Amount $1,831.76 | Change Rate +0.018493% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $18,321 | Land Value $2,592 | Improvement Value $15,729 | Tax Amount $1,798.5 | Change Rate +0.024384% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.098166% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $17,643 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $14,777 | Tax Amount $1,755.69 | Change Rate +0.004193% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099512% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $17,643 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $14,777 | Tax Amount $1,748.36 | Change Rate +0.008584% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $17,479 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $14,613 | Tax Amount $1,733.48 | Change Rate +0.006526% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099175% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,722.24 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |