- Assessed Value: $25,750
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624402003
- Market Land Value: 48000
- Tax Amount: 2722.24
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 776128
- Market Year: 2025
411 E Mountainside Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
411 E Mountainside Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$290,000 Listing Price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,431 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2004
- Purchase Price: $290,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $229,577
- APN: 624402003
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 10 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,431/SqFt
- Lot: 43,560/SqFt
- Gross: 4,518/SqFt
- Garage: 671/SqFt
- Living: 2,431/SqFt
- Basement: 1,484/SqFt
- Building: 4,154/SqFt
- Ground: 1,999/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $119.29
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 3 BLK 6 TR 5 LIBERTY POINT EST AMENDED
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.293777 / -104.72223
- Subdivision: Pueblo West
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 5090
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 6
HOA
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
411 E Mountainside Dr has no associated ownership info
411 E Mountainside Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
411 E Mountainside Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
411 E Mountainside Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $25,750. The APN we've located for 411 E Mountainside Dr is 624402003.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
411 E Mountainside Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $25,750 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,722.24 | Change Rate -0.106249% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105718% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $30,370 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,045.86 | Change Rate -0.093327% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100292% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $36,800 | Land Value $3,690 | Improvement Value $33,110 | Tax Amount $3,359.38 | Change Rate +0.297669% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.091288% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $25,800 | Land Value $2,430 | Improvement Value $23,370 | Tax Amount $2,588.78 | Change Rate -0.024787% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $26,550 | Land Value $2,500 | Improvement Value $24,050 | Tax Amount $2,654.58 | Change Rate +0.171628% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099984% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $26,550 | Land Value $2,500 | Improvement Value $24,050 | Tax Amount $2,265.72 | Change Rate +0.088707% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.085338% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $22,603 | Land Value $858 | Improvement Value $21,745 | Tax Amount $2,081.11 | Change Rate +0.093387% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.092072% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $19,037 | Land Value $864 | Improvement Value $18,173 | Tax Amount $1,903.36 | Change Rate -0.043504% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099982% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $19,037 | Land Value $864 | Improvement Value $18,173 | Tax Amount $1,989.93 | Change Rate -0.036624% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10453% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $20,757 | Land Value $1,353 | Improvement Value $19,404 | Tax Amount $2,065.58 | Change Rate +0.004191% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099512% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $20,757 | Land Value $1,353 | Improvement Value $19,404 | Tax Amount $2,056.96 | Change Rate +0.04682% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $19,813 | Land Value $1,592 | Improvement Value $18,221 | Tax Amount $1,964.96 | Change Rate +0.006526% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099175% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,952.22 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |