- Assessed Value: $20,360
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 615412009
- Market Land Value: 47000
- Tax Amount: 2153.35
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 604564
- Market Year: 2025
384 W Hazelnut Way; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
384 W Hazelnut Way Pueblo, CO 81007
$20,360 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,283 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 2003
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $90,404
- APN: 615412009
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 13 years, 6 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
Measurements
- Total: 1,283/SqFt
- Lot: 13,645/SqFt
- Gross: 3,181/SqFt
- Garage: 615/SqFt
- Living: 1,283/SqFt
- Basement: 1,283/SqFt
- Building: 3,181/SqFt
- Ground: 1,283/SqFt
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 11 BLK 8 TR 339 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.307716 / -104.759476
- Subdivision: Pueblo West
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1962
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
384 W Hazelnut Way has no associated ownership info
384 W Hazelnut Way has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
384 W Hazelnut Way has 9 associated Taxes items
384 W Hazelnut Way, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,360. The APN we've located for 384 W Hazelnut Way is 615412009.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
384 W Hazelnut Way has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $20,360 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,153.35 | Change Rate +0.146362% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105764% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $18,710 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,878.42 | Change Rate -0.011347% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100397% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $22,400 | Land Value $1,810 | Improvement Value $20,590 | Tax Amount $1,899.98 | Change Rate +0.075087% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.084821% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $17,613 | Land Value $1,880 | Improvement Value $15,733 | Tax Amount $1,767.28 | Change Rate -0.024529% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $18,120 | Land Value $1,930 | Improvement Value $16,190 | Tax Amount $1,811.72 | Change Rate +0.329352% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099985% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $18,120 | Land Value $1,930 | Improvement Value $16,190 | Tax Amount $1,362.86 | Change Rate +0.060666% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.075213% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $13,598 | Land Value $501 | Improvement Value $13,097 | Tax Amount $1,284.91 | Change Rate +0.061137% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.094493% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $12,111 | Land Value $324 | Improvement Value $11,787 | Tax Amount $1,210.88 | Change Rate +0.022262% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099982% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $12,111 | Land Value $324 | Improvement Value $11,787 | Tax Amount $1,184.51 | Change Rate +0.028337% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.097804% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $11,575 | Land Value $716 | Improvement Value $10,859 | Tax Amount $1,151.87 | Change Rate +0.004193% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099514% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $11,575 | Land Value $716 | Improvement Value $10,859 | Tax Amount $1,147.06 | Change Rate +0.04413% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099098% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $11,077 | Land Value $876 | Improvement Value $10,201 | Tax Amount $1,098.58 | Change Rate +0.006523% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099177% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,091.46 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |