Large Location Icon

373 N Ithaca Way; Pueblo, CO Property Details

373 N Ithaca Way, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2000. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 373 N Ithaca Way has 2 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,354 square feet. The lot size of 373 N Ithaca Way is 43,560 square feet.

Off market  •   Bankruptcy ✓
373 N Ithaca Way Pueblo, CO 81007
$392,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,354 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Purchase Price: $392,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $389,584
  • APN: 504006012
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,354/SqFt
  • Lot: 43,560/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,174/SqFt
  • Garage: 484/SqFt
  • Living: 2,354/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,336/SqFt
  • Building: 3,174/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,354/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 1,000/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 336/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $166.53

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 8 BLK 6 TR 255 PUEBLO WEST AMEND
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.339573 / -104.67153
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West North Of Hiway
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 6533
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

Ownership Info

373 N Ithaca Way has no associated ownership info
373 N Ithaca Way has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

373 N Ithaca Way has 9 associated Taxes items

373 N Ithaca Way, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $21,390. The APN we've located for 373 N Ithaca Way is 504006012.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $21,390
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  504006012
  • Market Land Value:  47500
  • Tax Amount:  1610.72
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  636992
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

373 N Ithaca Way has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $21,390 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,610.72 Change Rate +0.234401% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.075302%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $19,590 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,304.86 Change Rate -0.01126% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.066608%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $23,270 Land Value $3,580 Improvement Value $19,690 Tax Amount $1,319.72 Change Rate +0.427218% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.056713%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $16,074 Land Value $2,330 Improvement Value $13,744 Tax Amount $924.68 Change Rate -0.440849% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.057526%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $16,540 Land Value $2,400 Improvement Value $14,140 Tax Amount $1,653.72 Change Rate +1.191693% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099983%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $16,540 Land Value $2,400 Improvement Value $14,140 Tax Amount $754.54 Change Rate +0.069587% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045619%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $14,582 Land Value $715 Improvement Value $13,867 Tax Amount $705.45 Change Rate +0.070518% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.048378%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $13,016 Land Value $540 Improvement Value $12,476 Tax Amount $658.98 Change Rate +0.035042% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050628%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $13,016 Land Value $540 Improvement Value $12,476 Tax Amount $636.67 Change Rate +0.041928% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.048914%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $12,176 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $11,539 Tax Amount $611.05 Change Rate +0.004158% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050185%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $12,176 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $11,539 Tax Amount $608.52 Change Rate +0.077828% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049977%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $11,288 Land Value $756 Improvement Value $10,532 Tax Amount $564.58 Change Rate +0.006453% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050016%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $560.96 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate