- Assessed Value: $53,230
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 622416010
- Market Land Value: 64000
- Tax Amount: 5630.6
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 1639508
- Market Year: 2025
371 W Winterhaven Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
371 W Winterhaven Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$848,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
4 Baths
4,560 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1996
- Purchase Price: $848,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $800,039
- Inv. Liens: 1
- APN: 622416010
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 3 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Log
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Brick
- Building Quality: B
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
Measurements
- Total: 4,560/SqFt
- Lot: 51,879/SqFt
- Gross: 5,418/SqFt
- Garage: 759/SqFt
- Living: 4,560/SqFt
- Basement: 1,947/SqFt
- Building: 5,418/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,848/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 99/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $185.96
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 5 BLK 5 TR 363 PUEBLO WEST FORMERLY,#06-233-16-005
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.289066 / -104.75621
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Liberty Point
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 2648
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 7
HOA
- H O A One: $15
- H O A Amount: $15
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: San Isabel Electric Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
371 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info
371 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
371 W Winterhaven Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
371 W Winterhaven Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $53,230. The APN we've located for 371 W Winterhaven Dr is 622416010.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
371 W Winterhaven Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $53,230 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $5,630.6 | Change Rate +0.466356% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105779% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $38,300 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,839.86 | Change Rate -0.012351% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100257% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $41,990 | Land Value $5,160 | Improvement Value $36,830 | Tax Amount $3,887.88 | Change Rate +0.153769% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.092591% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $33,583 | Land Value $3,820 | Improvement Value $29,763 | Tax Amount $3,369.72 | Change Rate -0.024531% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $34,550 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $30,620 | Tax Amount $3,454.46 | Change Rate -0.038692% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099984% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $34,550 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $30,620 | Tax Amount $3,593.5 | Change Rate +0.052534% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.104009% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $35,863 | Land Value $2,574 | Improvement Value $33,289 | Tax Amount $3,414.14 | Change Rate +0.052357% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.0952% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $32,449 | Land Value $2,592 | Improvement Value $29,857 | Tax Amount $3,244.28 | Change Rate +0.035644% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $32,449 | Land Value $2,592 | Improvement Value $29,857 | Tax Amount $3,132.62 | Change Rate +0.042646% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.09654% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $30,192 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $27,326 | Tax Amount $3,004.49 | Change Rate +0.004195% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $30,192 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $27,326 | Tax Amount $2,991.94 | Change Rate -0.024066% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $30,912 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $28,046 | Tax Amount $3,065.72 | Change Rate +3.830644% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099176% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $634.64 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |