Large Location Icon

356 S Maher Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details

356 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1995. This property is currently Financed,New Construction and is not for sale. Our records show that 356 S Maher Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 980 square feet. The lot size of 356 S Maher Dr is 13,050 square feet.

Off market
356 S Maher Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$14,750 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
980 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Purchase Price: $109,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $62,784
  • Est. Equity / %: $280,216 / 81.7%
  • Gross Yield: 5.227%
  • APN: 612303002
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 17 years, 6 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Open
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 980/SqFt
  • Lot: 13,050/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,316/SqFt
  • Garage: 336/SqFt
  • Living: 980/SqFt
  • Building: 1,316/SqFt
  • Ground: 980/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $111.22

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 7 BLK 16 TR 331 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.32203 / -104.732475
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1637
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

356 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info
356 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

356 S Maher Dr has 9 associated Taxes items

356 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $14,750. The APN we've located for 356 S Maher Dr is 612303002.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $14,750
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  612303002
  • Market Land Value:  51500
  • Tax Amount:  1560.27
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  420526
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

356 S Maher Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $14,750 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,560.27 Change Rate +0.224087% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105781%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $12,680 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,274.64 Change Rate -0.01134% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100524%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $16,370 Land Value $3,350 Improvement Value $13,020 Tax Amount $1,289.26 Change Rate +0.113408% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.078757%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $11,540 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $9,450 Tax Amount $1,157.94 Change Rate -0.024334% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100341%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $11,870 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $9,720 Tax Amount $1,186.82 Change Rate +0.302909% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099985%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $11,870 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $9,720 Tax Amount $910.9 Change Rate +0.071408% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.07674%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $9,093 Land Value $572 Improvement Value $8,521 Tax Amount $850.19 Change Rate +0.073933% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093499%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $7,918 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $7,428 Tax Amount $791.66 Change Rate +0.029427% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099982%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $7,918 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $7,428 Tax Amount $769.03 Change Rate +0.035912% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097124%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $7,460 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $6,744 Tax Amount $742.37 Change Rate +0.00418% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099513%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $7,460 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $6,744 Tax Amount $739.28 Change Rate +0.096367% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099099%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $6,799 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $6,003 Tax Amount $674.3 Change Rate +0.006508% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099176%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $669.94 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate