Large Location Icon

321 S Maher Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details

321 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2007. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 321 S Maher Dr has 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 1,917 square feet. The lot size of 321 S Maher Dr is 14,467 square feet.

Off market
321 S Maher Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$365,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,917 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Purchase Price: $324,800
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $323,650
  • APN: 612304016
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 1,917/SqFt
  • Lot: 14,467/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,835/SqFt
  • Garage: 409/SqFt
  • Living: 1,917/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,213/SqFt
  • Building: 2,835/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,213/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 704/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 509/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $169.43

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 12 BLK 15 TR 331 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.322975 / -104.73329
  • Subdivision: Pueblo West
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1610
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

321 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info
321 S Maher Dr has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

321 S Maher Dr has 9 associated Taxes items

321 S Maher Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,640. The APN we've located for 321 S Maher Dr is 612304016.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $20,640
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  612304016
  • Market Land Value:  51500
  • Tax Amount:  2183.13
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  608994
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

321 S Maher Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $20,640 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,183.13 Change Rate +0.129704% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105772%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $19,250 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,932.48 Change Rate -0.011357% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100389%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $22,940 Land Value $3,350 Improvement Value $19,590 Tax Amount $1,954.68 Change Rate +0.178924% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.085208%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $16,524 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $14,434 Tax Amount $1,658.02 Change Rate -0.024533% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.10034%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $17,000 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $14,850 Tax Amount $1,699.72 Change Rate +0.208097% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $17,000 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $14,850 Tax Amount $1,406.94 Change Rate +0.075815% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.082761%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $14,042 Land Value $572 Improvement Value $13,470 Tax Amount $1,307.79 Change Rate +0.078785% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093134%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $12,125 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $11,635 Tax Amount $1,212.28 Change Rate +0.024733% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099982%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $12,125 Land Value $490 Improvement Value $11,635 Tax Amount $1,183.02 Change Rate +0.030963% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097569%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $11,531 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $10,815 Tax Amount $1,147.49 Change Rate +0.004192% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099513%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $11,531 Land Value $716 Improvement Value $10,815 Tax Amount $1,142.7 Change Rate +0.095758% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099098%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $10,515 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $9,719 Tax Amount $1,042.84 Change Rate +0.006525% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099176%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,036.08 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate