- Assessed Value: $24,290
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 436003004
- Market Land Value: 15000
- Tax Amount: 3186.94
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 388671
- Market Year: 2025
29790 E Clair Rd; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
29790 E Clair Rd Pueblo, CO 81006
$28,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,386 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1910
- Purchase Price: $28,000
- Open Loans: 1
- Gross Yield: 3.554%
- APN: 436003004
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 10 years, 9 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Wood Shake/ Shingles
Measurements
- Total: 2,386/SqFt
- Lot: 230,868/SqFt
- Gross: 2,386/SqFt
- Garage: 252/SqFt
- Living: 2,386/SqFt
- Building: 2,386/SqFt
- Ground: 1,906/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $11.74
Legal Description
- Description: SE4 36-20-64 CONTG 5.30A PARCEL C: A PAR OF LAND BEING,A PART OF THE SE4 OF SEC 36 TWP 20 S RNG 64 W OF THE,6TH P.M. MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COMM AT,THE CENTER OF SD SEC 36; TH W ALG THE E-W C/L OF SD SEC,36 320.0 FT M/L TO THE TRUE PT OF
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: AE / High Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.265553 / -104.50783
- Subdivision: Ne Part Of County
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A-2
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 9640
- Cooling: Central
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Detached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
HOA
- H O A One: $4,440
- H O A Amount: $4,440
- H O A One Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
29790 E Clair Rd has no associated ownership info
29790 E Clair Rd has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
29790 E Clair Rd has 9 associated Taxes items
29790 E Clair Rd, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $24,290. The APN we've located for 29790 E Clair Rd is 436003004.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
29790 E Clair Rd has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $24,290 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,186.94 | Change Rate +0.439982% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.131204% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $17,200 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,213.18 | Change Rate -0.008885% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.128673% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $20,880 | Land Value $530 | Improvement Value $20,350 | Tax Amount $2,233.02 | Change Rate +0.338003% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.106945% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $13,500 | Land Value $780 | Improvement Value $12,720 | Tax Amount $1,668.92 | Change Rate -0.021563% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.123624% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $13,900 | Land Value $810 | Improvement Value $13,090 | Tax Amount $1,705.7 | Change Rate -0.097924% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.122712% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $15,380 | Land Value $520 | Improvement Value $14,860 | Tax Amount $1,890.86 | Change Rate +0.04524% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.122943% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $15,380 | Land Value $518 | Improvement Value $14,862 | Tax Amount $1,809.02 | Change Rate +0.044843% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.117622% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $14,124 | Land Value $522 | Improvement Value $13,602 | Tax Amount $1,731.38 | Change Rate -0.936428% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.122584% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $14,124 | Land Value $522 | Improvement Value $13,602 | Tax Amount $27,234.75 | Change Rate +90.557686% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.92826% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $5,130 | Land Value $577 | Improvement Value $4,553 | Tax Amount $297.46 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.057984% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $5,130 | Land Value $577 | Improvement Value $4,553 | Tax Amount $297.46 | Change Rate -0.417886% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.057984% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $4,949 | Land Value $577 | Improvement Value $4,372 | Tax Amount $511 | Change Rate +1.012524% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.103253% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $253.91 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |