- Assessed Value: $19,890
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624124033
- Market Land Value: 30000
- Tax Amount: 2103.68
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 606290
- Market Year: 2025
289 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
289 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$19,890 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 2007
- Purchase Price: $192,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $61,654
- APN: 624124033
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 18 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 1,465/SqFt
- Lot: 2,912/SqFt
- Gross: 3,608/SqFt
- Garage: 483/SqFt
- Living: 1,465/SqFt
- Basement: 1,438/SqFt
- Building: 3,386/SqFt
- Ground: 1,465/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $131.40
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 33 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.29537 / -104.72663
- Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 5113
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $127
- H O A Amount: $127
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
289 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
289 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
289 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
289 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $19,890. The APN we've located for 289 E Linden Ave is 624124033.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
289 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $19,890 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,103.68 | Change Rate -0.003326% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105766% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $21,030 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,110.7 | Change Rate -0.011354% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100366% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $24,720 | Land Value $2,010 | Improvement Value $22,710 | Tax Amount $2,134.94 | Change Rate +0.186012% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.086365% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $17,940 | Land Value $2,090 | Improvement Value $15,850 | Tax Amount $1,800.1 | Change Rate -0.024706% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $18,460 | Land Value $2,150 | Improvement Value $16,310 | Tax Amount $1,845.7 | Change Rate +0.149725% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099984% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $3,580 | Land Value $3,580 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,605.34 | Change Rate +0.039385% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.448419% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $16,019 | Land Value $715 | Improvement Value $15,304 | Tax Amount $1,544.51 | Change Rate +0.03788% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096417% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $14,884 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,164 | Tax Amount $1,488.14 | Change Rate +0.020245% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099983% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $14,884 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,164 | Tax Amount $1,458.61 | Change Rate +0.026215% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.097999% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $14,283 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,487 | Tax Amount $1,421.35 | Change Rate +0.00419% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $14,283 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,487 | Tax Amount $1,415.42 | Change Rate +0.010394% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099098% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $14,125 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,329 | Tax Amount $1,400.86 | Change Rate +0.006524% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099176% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,391.78 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |