- Assessed Value: $21,320
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624124034
- Market Land Value: 30000
- Tax Amount: 1602.92
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 651970
- Market Year: 2025
283 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
283 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$195,150 Listing Price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,473 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
- Owner Status: Multiple
- Year Built: 2006
- Purchase Price: $31,000
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $326,698
- APN: 624124034
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 5 years
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,473/SqFt
- Lot: 3,216/SqFt
- Gross: 3,626/SqFt
- Garage: 504/SqFt
- Living: 2,473/SqFt
- Basement: 1,460/SqFt
- Building: 3,437/SqFt
- Ground: 1,473/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $12.54
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 34 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.295567 / -104.72656
- Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 5113
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $127
- H O A Amount: $127
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
283 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
283 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
283 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
283 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $21,320. The APN we've located for 283 E Linden Ave is 624124034.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
283 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $21,320 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,602.92 | Change Rate -0.30427% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.075184% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $22,960 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,303.94 | Change Rate -0.011354% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100346% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $26,650 | Land Value $2,010 | Improvement Value $24,640 | Tax Amount $2,330.4 | Change Rate +0.212172% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.087445% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $19,160 | Land Value $2,090 | Improvement Value $17,070 | Tax Amount $1,922.5 | Change Rate -0.023963% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100339% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $19,700 | Land Value $2,140 | Improvement Value $17,560 | Tax Amount $1,969.7 | Change Rate +0.089568% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099985% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $3,580 | Land Value $3,580 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,807.78 | Change Rate +0.041396% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.504966% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $18,038 | Land Value $715 | Improvement Value $17,323 | Tax Amount $1,735.92 | Change Rate +0.039984% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096237% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $16,695 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $15,975 | Tax Amount $1,669.18 | Change Rate +0.017005% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $16,695 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $15,975 | Tax Amount $1,641.27 | Change Rate +0.022828% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.098309% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $16,125 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $15,329 | Tax Amount $1,604.64 | Change Rate +0.004193% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $16,125 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $15,329 | Tax Amount $1,597.94 | Change Rate +0.017511% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $15,835 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $15,039 | Tax Amount $1,570.44 | Change Rate +0.006525% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099175% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,560.26 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |