- Assessed Value: $20,460
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624124043
- Market Land Value: 30000
- Tax Amount: 2164.24
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 624664
- Market Year: 2025
219 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
219 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$340,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2004
- Purchase Price: $340,000
- APN: 624124043
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 4 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 1,426/SqFt
- Lot: 3,216/SqFt
- Gross: 3,438/SqFt
- Garage: 460/SqFt
- Living: 1,426/SqFt
- Basement: 1,409/SqFt
- Building: 3,295/SqFt
- Ground: 1,426/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $238.43
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 43 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.295956 / -104.72838
- Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1768
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $127
- H O A Amount: $127
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
219 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
219 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
219 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
219 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,460. The APN we've located for 219 E Linden Ave is 624124043.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
219 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $20,460 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,164.24 | Change Rate -0.017059% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105779% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $21,940 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,201.8 | Change Rate -0.01136% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100356% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $25,630 | Land Value $2,010 | Improvement Value $23,620 | Tax Amount $2,227.1 | Change Rate +0.094452% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.086894% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $20,280 | Land Value $2,090 | Improvement Value $18,190 | Tax Amount $2,034.9 | Change Rate +0.165651% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $17,460 | Land Value $2,140 | Improvement Value $15,320 | Tax Amount $1,745.72 | Change Rate +1.185647% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099984% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $3,580 | Land Value $3,580 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $798.72 | Change Rate -0.44887% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.223106% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $15,024 | Land Value $715 | Improvement Value $14,309 | Tax Amount $1,449.24 | Change Rate +0.037365% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096462% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $13,973 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $13,253 | Tax Amount $1,397.04 | Change Rate +0.019596% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $13,973 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $13,253 | Tax Amount $1,370.19 | Change Rate +0.025545% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.09806% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $13,426 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $12,630 | Tax Amount $1,336.06 | Change Rate +0.004194% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $13,426 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $12,630 | Tax Amount $1,330.48 | Change Rate +0.009132% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $13,294 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $12,498 | Tax Amount $1,318.44 | Change Rate +0.006535% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099176% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,309.88 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |