Large Location Icon

2185 Chantala Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

2185 Chantala Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1975. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2185 Chantala Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 3,000 square feet. The lot size of 2185 Chantala Ave is 43,560 square feet.

Off market
2185 Chantala Ave Pueblo, CO 81006
$24,580 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
3,000 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1975
  • APN: 1409013003
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 14 years

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Open
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 3,000/SqFt
  • Lot: 43,560/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,611/SqFt
  • Garage: 611/SqFt
  • Living: 3,000/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,500/SqFt
  • Building: 3,611/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,500/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 2 BLK 1 LAKESIDE MANOR ESTATES 1ST
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.22897 / -104.55711
  • Subdivision: St.Charles Mesa
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: A-3
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1712
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $400
  • H O A Amount: $400
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

2185 Chantala Ave has no associated ownership info
2185 Chantala Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2185 Chantala Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

2185 Chantala Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $24,580. The APN we've located for 2185 Chantala Ave is 1409013003.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $24,580
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1409013003
  • Market Land Value:  61500
  • Tax Amount:  2699.35
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  725144
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

2185 Chantala Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $24,580 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,699.35 Change Rate +0.078489% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.109819%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $23,980 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,502.9 Change Rate -0.011329% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.104374%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $27,670 Land Value $3,750 Improvement Value $23,920 Tax Amount $2,531.58 Change Rate +0.056348% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.091492%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $22,960 Land Value $3,890 Improvement Value $19,070 Tax Amount $2,396.54 Change Rate -0.024202% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.104379%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $23,610 Land Value $4,000 Improvement Value $19,610 Tax Amount $2,455.98 Change Rate +0.304499% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.104023%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $14,330 Land Value $1,790 Improvement Value $12,540 Tax Amount $1,882.7 Change Rate +0.091117% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.131382%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $18,053 Land Value $1,788 Improvement Value $16,265 Tax Amount $1,725.48 Change Rate +0.077146% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.095579%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $15,400 Land Value $1,800 Improvement Value $13,600 Tax Amount $1,601.9 Change Rate +0.00608% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.104019%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $15,400 Land Value $1,800 Improvement Value $13,600 Tax Amount $1,592.22 Change Rate +0.00953% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.103391%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $15,203 Land Value $1,990 Improvement Value $13,213 Tax Amount $1,577.19 Change Rate +0.002078% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.103742%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $15,203 Land Value $1,990 Improvement Value $13,213 Tax Amount $1,573.92 Change Rate +0.103499% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.103527%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $13,814 Land Value $1,990 Improvement Value $11,824 Tax Amount $1,426.3 Change Rate +0.006265% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.10325%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,417.42 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate