- Assessed Value: $22,570
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 514203010
- Market Land Value: 20000
- Tax Amount: 2248.15
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 702328
- Market Year: 2025
2113 Rangeview Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
2113 Rangeview Dr Pueblo, CO 81008
$225,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,803 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 2003
- Purchase Price: $225,000
- Open Loans: 1
- APN: 514203010
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 9 years, 8 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Open
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 1,803/SqFt
- Lot: 10,743/SqFt
- Gross: 4,075/SqFt
- Garage: 484/SqFt
- Living: 1,803/SqFt
- Basement: 1,788/SqFt
- Building: 4,075/SqFt
- Ground: 1,803/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $124.79
Legal Description
- Description: A PAR OF LAND BEING A POR OF LOTS 5 + 6 BLK 9,NORTHRIDGE NO 8, ACCD TO REC PLAT THEREOF, FILED FOR,REC MAY 31, 1967 IN BK 1615 AT PG 704 AT REC NO 347628,IN THE REC OF THE PUEBLO COUNTY CLERK + REC, BEING MORE,PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: COMM AT THE NW COR
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo City School District 60
- Lat / Lon: 38.31513 / -104.636345
- Subdivision: Northridge + Outlook
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R-2
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1704
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $230
- H O A Amount: $230
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
2113 Rangeview Dr has no associated ownership info
2113 Rangeview Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
2113 Rangeview Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
2113 Rangeview Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $22,570. The APN we've located for 2113 Rangeview Dr is 514203010.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
2113 Rangeview Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $22,570 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,248.15 | Change Rate +0.176463% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099608% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $19,510 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,910.94 | Change Rate -0.011085% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.097947% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $23,200 | Land Value $1,340 | Improvement Value $21,860 | Tax Amount $1,932.36 | Change Rate -0.108048% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.083291% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $21,823 | Land Value $1,390 | Improvement Value $20,433 | Tax Amount $2,166.44 | Change Rate -0.030823% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099273% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $22,450 | Land Value $1,430 | Improvement Value $21,020 | Tax Amount $2,235.34 | Change Rate +0.279282% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.09957% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $17,000 | Land Value $1,430 | Improvement Value $15,570 | Tax Amount $1,747.34 | Change Rate +0.115862% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.102785% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $17,309 | Land Value $1,216 | Improvement Value $16,093 | Tax Amount $1,565.91 | Change Rate +0.131258% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090468% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $15,276 | Land Value $1,224 | Improvement Value $14,052 | Tax Amount $1,384.22 | Change Rate -0.921205% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090614% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $15,276 | Land Value $1,224 | Improvement Value $14,052 | Tax Amount $17,567.3 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.149993% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $14,654 | Land Value $1,353 | Improvement Value $13,301 | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $14,654 | Land Value $1,353 | Improvement Value $13,301 | Tax Amount $1,346.36 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.091877% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $14,845 | Land Value $1,353 | Improvement Value $13,492 | Tax Amount $1,346.36 | Change Rate +0.995524% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090695% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $674.69 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |