- Assessed Value: $19,990
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624124044
- Market Land Value: 30000
- Tax Amount: 2114.1
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 609378
- Market Year: 2025
211 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
211 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$19,990 Estimated Value
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,393 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2002
- Purchase Price: $249,000
- APN: 624124044
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 7 years, 4 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
Measurements
- Total: 2,393/SqFt
- Lot: 3,216/SqFt
- Gross: 3,146/SqFt
- Garage: 458/SqFt
- Living: 2,393/SqFt
- Basement: 1,107/SqFt
- Building: 2,958/SqFt
- Ground: 1,393/SqFt
- Basement Finished: 1,000/SqFt
- Basement Unfinished: 107/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $104.05
Legal Description
- Description: LOT44 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.295753 / -104.72846
- Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1768
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $127
- H O A Amount: $127
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development
Ownership Info
211 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
211 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
211 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
211 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $19,990. The APN we've located for 211 E Linden Ave is 624124044.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
211 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $19,990 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,114.1 | Change Rate +0.000189% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.105758% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $21,060 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,113.7 | Change Rate -0.011357% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100366% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $24,750 | Land Value $2,010 | Improvement Value $22,740 | Tax Amount $2,137.98 | Change Rate +0.210648% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.086383% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $17,600 | Land Value $2,090 | Improvement Value $15,510 | Tax Amount $1,765.98 | Change Rate -0.024169% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $18,100 | Land Value $2,150 | Improvement Value $15,950 | Tax Amount $1,809.72 | Change Rate +0.087925% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099985% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $3,580 | Land Value $3,580 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,663.46 | Change Rate +0.885774% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.464654% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $16,598 | Land Value $715 | Improvement Value $15,883 | Tax Amount $882.11 | Change Rate +0.087897% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.053146% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $15,218 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,498 | Tax Amount $810.84 | Change Rate -0.957324% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.053282% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $15,218 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,498 | Tax Amount $19,000.06 | Change Rate +50.62639% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.248525% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $14,729 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,933 | Tax Amount $368.03 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024987% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $14,729 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,933 | Tax Amount $368.03 | Change Rate +0.007722% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.024987% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $14,604 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $13,808 | Tax Amount $365.21 | Change Rate +0.006476% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.025008% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $362.86 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |