Large Location Icon

2019 N Main St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

2019 N Main St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 2019 N Main St has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,225 square feet. The lot size of 2019 N Main St is 8,150 square feet.

Off market
2019 N Main St Pueblo, CO 81003
$261,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $261,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $253,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 8.362%
  • APN: 525115006
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 6 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,225/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,150/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,250/SqFt
  • Garage: 720/SqFt
  • Living: 1,225/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,025/SqFt
  • Building: 2,250/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,225/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $213.06

Legal Description

  • Description: LOTS 25 + 26 BLK 20 FERD BARNDOLLAR + CO 2ND
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.286716 / -104.60923
  • Subdivision: Central Pk + Pueblo + Co-Add
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2540
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 3

HOA

  • H O A One: $50
  • H O A Amount: $50
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

2019 N Main St has no associated ownership info
2019 N Main St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2019 N Main St has 9 associated Taxes items

2019 N Main St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $16,050. The APN we've located for 2019 N Main St is 525115006.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $16,050
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  525115006
  • Market Land Value:  22000
  • Tax Amount:  1598.49
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  256749
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

2019 N Main St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $16,050 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,598.49 Change Rate +1.450695% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099594%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $12,950 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $652.26 Change Rate -0.010318% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050368%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $16,630 Land Value $1,470 Improvement Value $15,160 Tax Amount $659.06 Change Rate +0.143249% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.039631%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $11,390 Land Value $620 Improvement Value $10,770 Tax Amount $576.48 Change Rate -0.50599% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050613%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $11,720 Land Value $640 Improvement Value $11,080 Tax Amount $1,166.94 Change Rate +2.043821% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099568%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $11,720 Land Value $640 Improvement Value $11,080 Tax Amount $383.38 Change Rate +0.112892% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.032712%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $7,460 Land Value $572 Improvement Value $6,888 Tax Amount $344.49 Change Rate +0.127848% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.046178%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $6,606 Land Value $576 Improvement Value $6,030 Tax Amount $305.44 Change Rate -0.978466% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.046237%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $6,606 Land Value $576 Improvement Value $6,030 Tax Amount $14,183.93 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +2.147128%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $6,301 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $5,664 Tax Amount Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2015 Assessed Value $6,301 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $5,664 Tax Amount $279.12 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.044298%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $6,073 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $5,436 Tax Amount $279.12 Change Rate -0.002216% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045961%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $279.74 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate