Large Location Icon

2011 N Main St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

2011 N Main St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1930. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 2011 N Main St has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,096 square feet. The lot size of 2011 N Main St is 8,150 square feet.

Off market
2011 N Main St Pueblo, CO 81003
$16,900 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,096 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Purchase Price: $190,600
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $160,586
  • APN: 525115010
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 5 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 2,096/SqFt
  • Lot: 8,150/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,608/SqFt
  • Garage: 364/SqFt
  • Living: 2,096/SqFt
  • Basement: 936/SqFt
  • Building: 2,472/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,536/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $90.94

Legal Description

  • Description: LOTS 21 + 22 BLK 20 FERD BARNDOLLAR + CO 2ND
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.286434 / -104.60934
  • Subdivision: Central Pk + Pueblo + Co-Add
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2540
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $50
  • H O A Amount: $50
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

2011 N Main St has no associated ownership info
2011 N Main St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

2011 N Main St has 9 associated Taxes items

2011 N Main St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $16,900. The APN we've located for 2011 N Main St is 525115010.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $16,900
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  525115010
  • Market Land Value:  22000
  • Tax Amount:  1683.2
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  518690
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

2011 N Main St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $16,900 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,683.2 Change Rate +0.114776% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099598%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $15,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,509.9 Change Rate -0.010589% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098045%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $19,080 Land Value $1,470 Improvement Value $17,610 Tax Amount $1,526.06 Change Rate +0.160167% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.079982%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $13,250 Land Value $620 Improvement Value $12,630 Tax Amount $1,315.38 Change Rate -0.030771% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $13,630 Land Value $640 Improvement Value $12,990 Tax Amount $1,357.14 Change Rate +1.322359% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $13,630 Land Value $640 Improvement Value $12,990 Tax Amount $584.38 Change Rate +0.113211% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.042875%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $11,369 Land Value $572 Improvement Value $10,797 Tax Amount $524.95 Change Rate +0.127954% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.046174%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $10,067 Land Value $576 Improvement Value $9,491 Tax Amount $465.4 Change Rate -0.973562% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.04623%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $10,067 Land Value $576 Improvement Value $9,491 Tax Amount $17,603.7 Change Rate +78.45701% Assessed CR Tax Rate +1.748654%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $9,658 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $9,021 Tax Amount $221.55 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02294%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $9,658 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $9,021 Tax Amount $221.55 Change Rate +0.02413% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.02294%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $9,412 Land Value $637 Improvement Value $8,775 Tax Amount $216.33 Change Rate -0.002168% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.022984%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $216.8 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate