Large Location Icon

1929 N Main St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1929 N Main St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1911. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 1929 N Main St has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,092 square feet. The lot size of 1929 N Main St is 7,837 square feet.

Off market
1929 N Main St Pueblo, CO 81003
$12,400 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,092 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Est. Equity / %: $218,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.976%
  • APN: 525118019
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 43 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,092/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,837/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,690/SqFt
  • Garage: 216/SqFt
  • Living: 1,092/SqFt
  • Basement: 400/SqFt
  • Building: 1,492/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,092/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: THE E 95 FT OF N 7.5 FT OF LOT 29 + THE E 95 FT OF LOTS,30, 31 + 32 BLK 21 FERD BARNDOLLAR + CO 2ND FORMERLY,#05251-18-001
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.285736 / -104.609215
  • Subdivision: Central Pk + Pueblo + Co-Add
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2616
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $50
  • H O A Amount: $50
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1929 N Main St has no associated ownership info
1929 N Main St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1929 N Main St has 9 associated Taxes items

1929 N Main St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $12,400. The APN we've located for 1929 N Main St is 525118019.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $12,400
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  525118019
  • Market Land Value:  22000
  • Tax Amount:  1234.78
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  198348
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1929 N Main St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $12,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,234.78 Change Rate +0.348425% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099579%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $9,310 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $915.72 Change Rate -0.010546% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098359%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $12,990 Land Value $1,470 Improvement Value $11,520 Tax Amount $925.48 Change Rate +0.06787% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.071246%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $8,730 Land Value $610 Improvement Value $8,120 Tax Amount $866.66 Change Rate -0.030733% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $8,980 Land Value $630 Improvement Value $8,350 Tax Amount $894.14 Change Rate +0.320076% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $8,980 Land Value $630 Improvement Value $8,350 Tax Amount $677.34 Change Rate +0.109939% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.075428%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $6,707 Land Value $717 Improvement Value $5,990 Tax Amount $610.25 Change Rate +0.123187% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090987%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $5,996 Land Value $722 Improvement Value $5,274 Tax Amount $543.32 Change Rate -0.965968% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $5,996 Land Value $722 Improvement Value $5,274 Tax Amount $15,964.87 Change Rate +61.06216% Assessed CR Tax Rate +2.662587%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $5,684 Land Value $799 Improvement Value $4,885 Tax Amount $257.24 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045257%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $5,684 Land Value $799 Improvement Value $4,885 Tax Amount $257.24 Change Rate +0.037593% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045257%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $5,467 Land Value $799 Improvement Value $4,668 Tax Amount $247.92 Change Rate -0.002214% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045348%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $248.47 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate