- Assessed Value: $29,440
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 623303014
- Market Land Value: 64000
- Tax Amount: 3111.23
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 877950
- Market Year: 2025
191 W Winterhaven Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
191 W Winterhaven Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$29,440 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 1991
- Purchase Price: $264,640
- APN: 623303014
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Concrete
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 1,602/SqFt
- Lot: 49,223/SqFt
- Gross: 3,164/SqFt
- Garage: 864/SqFt
- Living: 1,602/SqFt
- Building: 2,466/SqFt
- Ground: 1,602/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $165.19
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 8 BLK 13 TR 362 PUEBLO WEST FORMERLY,#06-233-03-013
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.289364 / -104.74819
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Liberty Point
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Heating Fuel Type: Electric
- Plus Four: 2620
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $15
- H O A Amount: $15
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Liberty Point Estates Mobile Homeowners Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
191 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info
191 W Winterhaven Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
191 W Winterhaven Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
191 W Winterhaven Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $29,440. The APN we've located for 191 W Winterhaven Dr is 623303014.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
191 W Winterhaven Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $29,440 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,111.23 | Change Rate +0.121754% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10568% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $27,650 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,773.54 | Change Rate -0.011716% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100309% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $31,340 | Land Value $5,160 | Improvement Value $26,180 | Tax Amount $2,806.42 | Change Rate +0.279227% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.089548% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $21,864 | Land Value $3,820 | Improvement Value $18,044 | Tax Amount $2,193.84 | Change Rate +0.049353% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $20,910 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $16,980 | Tax Amount $2,090.66 | Change Rate +0.234491% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099984% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $20,910 | Land Value $3,930 | Improvement Value $16,980 | Tax Amount $1,693.54 | Change Rate +0.084213% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.080992% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $16,241 | Land Value $2,288 | Improvement Value $13,953 | Tax Amount $1,562 | Change Rate +0.040695% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096176% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $15,012 | Land Value $2,304 | Improvement Value $12,708 | Tax Amount $1,500.92 | Change Rate -0.91114% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $15,012 | Land Value $2,304 | Improvement Value $12,708 | Tax Amount $16,890.88 | Change Rate +21.776268% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.125159% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $14,967 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $12,101 | Tax Amount $741.6 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.049549% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $14,967 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $12,101 | Tax Amount $741.6 | Change Rate +0.00398% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.049549% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $14,896 | Land Value $2,866 | Improvement Value $12,030 | Tax Amount $738.66 | Change Rate +0.006527% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.049588% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $733.87 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |