Large Location Icon

179 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

179 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1999. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 179 E Linden Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,777 square feet. The lot size of 179 E Linden Ave is 3,216 square feet.

Off market
179 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$23,290 Estimated Value
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,777 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Purchase Price: $173,800
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $188,744
  • APN: 624124048
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 26 years, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 7

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Open
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 2,777/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,216/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,021/SqFt
  • Garage: 483/SqFt
  • Living: 2,777/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,761/SqFt
  • Building: 4,021/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,777/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $62.59

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT48 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.29611 / -104.72908
  • Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1768
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $127
  • H O A Amount: $127
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

179 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
179 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

179 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

179 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $23,290. The APN we've located for 179 E Linden Ave is 624124048.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $23,290
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  624124048
  • Market Land Value:  30000
  • Tax Amount:  2463.51
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  715198
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

179 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $23,290 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,463.51 Change Rate +0.127568% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105775%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $21,770 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,184.8 Change Rate -0.011358% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100358%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $25,460 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $23,450 Tax Amount $2,209.9 Change Rate +0.094097% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.086799%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $20,130 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $18,040 Tax Amount $2,019.84 Change Rate -0.024543% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.10034%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $20,710 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $18,560 Tax Amount $2,070.66 Change Rate +0.067879% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $3,580 Land Value $3,580 Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,939.04 Change Rate +0.046851% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.541631%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $19,346 Land Value $715 Improvement Value $18,631 Tax Amount $1,852.26 Change Rate +0.045789% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.095744%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $17,715 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $16,995 Tax Amount $1,771.16 Change Rate +0.022462% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099981%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $17,715 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $16,995 Tax Amount $1,732.25 Change Rate +1.048545% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097784%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $16,924 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $16,128 Tax Amount $845.6 Change Rate +0.008383% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049965%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $16,924 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $16,128 Tax Amount $838.57 Change Rate -0.490912% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049549%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $16,609 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $15,813 Tax Amount $1,647.2 Change Rate +0.006526% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099175%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,636.52 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate