Large Location Icon

171 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

171 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1998. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 171 E Linden Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,751 square feet. The lot size of 171 E Linden Ave is 3,216 square feet.

Off market
171 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$20,590 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Purchase Price: $191,500
  • APN: 624124049
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 19 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Covered
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,751/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,216/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,661/SqFt
  • Garage: 440/SqFt
  • Living: 1,751/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,264/SqFt
  • Building: 3,455/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,751/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $109.37

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT49 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.296223 / -104.7293
  • Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1768
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $127
  • H O A Amount: $127
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

171 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
171 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

171 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

171 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,590. The APN we've located for 171 E Linden Ave is 624124049.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $20,590
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  624124049
  • Market Land Value:  30000
  • Tax Amount:  1525.82
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  628712
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

171 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $20,590 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,525.82 Change Rate +0.222808% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.074105%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $19,020 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,247.8 Change Rate -0.011252% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.065605%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $22,710 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $20,700 Tax Amount $1,262 Change Rate +0.160097% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.05557%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $17,700 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $15,610 Tax Amount $1,087.84 Change Rate -0.402516% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.06146%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $18,210 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $16,060 Tax Amount $1,820.7 Change Rate +1.090692% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $3,580 Land Value $3,580 Improvement Value Tax Amount $870.86 Change Rate +0.083159% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.243257%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $15,742 Land Value $715 Improvement Value $15,027 Tax Amount $804 Change Rate +0.086252% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.051074%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $14,511 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $13,791 Tax Amount $740.16 Change Rate -0.478628% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.051007%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $14,511 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $13,791 Tax Amount $1,419.64 Change Rate +0.028032% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097832%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $13,877 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $13,081 Tax Amount $1,380.93 Change Rate +1.008392% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099512%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $13,877 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $13,081 Tax Amount $687.58 Change Rate +0.020678% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049548%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $13,585 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $12,789 Tax Amount $673.65 Change Rate -0.496735% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049588%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,338.56 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate