- Assessed Value: $20,810
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 624124050
- Market Land Value: 30000
- Tax Amount: 2201.07
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 635704
- Market Year: 2025
165 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
165 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$260,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,175 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
- Owner Status: Individual
- Year Built: 2001
- Purchase Price: $260,000
- APN: 624124050
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 6 years, 7 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,175/SqFt
- Lot: 3,216/SqFt
- Gross: 3,514/SqFt
- Garage: 497/SqFt
- Living: 2,175/SqFt
- Basement: 1,270/SqFt
- Building: 3,337/SqFt
- Ground: 1,570/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $119.54
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 50 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.2964 / -104.7291
- Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1768
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Fireplaces: 1
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 2
HOA
- H O A One: $127
- H O A Amount: $127
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
165 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
165 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
165 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
165 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $20,810. The APN we've located for 165 E Linden Ave is 624124050.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
165 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $20,810 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,201.07 | Change Rate -0.021694% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10577% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $22,420 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $2,249.88 | Change Rate -0.011363% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100351% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $26,110 | Land Value $2,010 | Improvement Value $24,100 | Tax Amount $2,275.74 | Change Rate +0.212202% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.08716% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $18,710 | Land Value $2,090 | Improvement Value $16,620 | Tax Amount $1,877.36 | Change Rate -0.024586% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $19,250 | Land Value $2,150 | Improvement Value $17,100 | Tax Amount $1,924.68 | Change Rate +0.085734% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099983% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $3,580 | Land Value $3,580 | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,772.7 | Change Rate +0.067409% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.495168% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $17,681 | Land Value $715 | Improvement Value $16,966 | Tax Amount $1,660.75 | Change Rate +0.068336% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.093929% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $15,548 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,828 | Tax Amount $1,554.52 | Change Rate +0.014627% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099982% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $15,548 | Land Value $720 | Improvement Value $14,828 | Tax Amount $1,532.11 | Change Rate +0.020352% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.098541% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $15,089 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $14,293 | Tax Amount $1,501.55 | Change Rate +0.004193% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $15,089 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $14,293 | Tax Amount $1,495.28 | Change Rate +0.008172% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $14,955 | Land Value $796 | Improvement Value $14,159 | Tax Amount $1,483.16 | Change Rate +1.013057% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099175% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $736.77 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |