Large Location Icon

159 E Linden Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

159 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 2003. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 159 E Linden Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,449 square feet. The lot size of 159 E Linden Ave is 3,216 square feet.

Off market
159 E Linden Ave Pueblo, CO 81007
$15,920 Estimated Value
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Trust
  • Owner Status: Trust
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $104,305
  • Est. Equity / %: $359,695 / 77.52%
  • Gross Yield: 4.49%
  • APN: 624124051
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 5 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,449/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,216/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,323/SqFt
  • Garage: 618/SqFt
  • Living: 1,449/SqFt
  • Building: 2,067/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,449/SqFt

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 51 QUAIL RIDGE AT LIBERTY POINT AMENDED FORMERLY,06-241-19-005 THRU -007 + 06-241-13-012 THRU -016 +,06-242-18-001 THRU -004 + 06-242-18-008 THRU -011
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo County School District 70
  • Lat / Lon: 38.296616 / -104.729355
  • Subdivision: Liberty Point Th
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1768
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $127
  • H O A Amount: $127
  • H O A One Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A One Name: Quail Ridge At Liberty Point Homeowners Association
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

159 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info
159 E Linden Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

159 E Linden Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

159 E Linden Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $15,920. The APN we've located for 159 E Linden Ave is 624124051.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $15,920
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  624124051
  • Market Land Value:  30000
  • Tax Amount:  1032.16
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  479344
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

159 E Linden Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $15,920 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,032.16 Change Rate +0.030614% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.064834%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $16,560 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,001.5 Change Rate -0.011216% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.060477%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $20,250 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $18,240 Tax Amount $1,012.86 Change Rate +0.35102% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050018%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $14,330 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $12,240 Tax Amount $749.7 Change Rate -0.491301% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.052317%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $14,740 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $12,590 Tax Amount $1,473.76 Change Rate +1.194467% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099984%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $3,580 Land Value $3,580 Improvement Value Tax Amount $671.58 Change Rate +0.003437% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.187592%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $13,224 Land Value $715 Improvement Value $12,509 Tax Amount $669.28 Change Rate +0.069342% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050611%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $12,363 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $11,643 Tax Amount $625.88 Change Rate -0.481917% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.050625%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $12,363 Land Value $720 Improvement Value $11,643 Tax Amount $1,208.07 Change Rate +0.029319% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097717%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $11,794 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $10,998 Tax Amount $1,173.66 Change Rate +0.004192% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099513%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $11,794 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $10,998 Tax Amount $1,168.76 Change Rate +1.01726% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099098%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $11,684 Land Value $796 Improvement Value $10,888 Tax Amount $579.38 Change Rate +0.006532% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049587%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $575.62 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate