Large Location Icon

1334 Pine St; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1334 Pine St, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1902. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 1334 Pine St has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 649 square feet. The lot size of 1334 Pine St is 3,075 square feet.

Off market
1334 Pine St Pueblo, CO 81004
$140,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
1 Baths
649 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Purchase Price: $140,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $147,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.657%
  • APN: 1512232012
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 7 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: D
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 649/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,075/SqFt
  • Gross: 875/SqFt
  • Garage: 348/SqFt
  • Living: 649/SqFt
  • Basement: 100/SqFt
  • Building: 649/SqFt
  • Ground: 649/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $215.72

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 18 BLK 62 IRONDALE
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.242714 / -104.6181
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 3133
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1334 Pine St has no associated ownership info
1334 Pine St has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1334 Pine St has 9 associated Taxes items

1334 Pine St, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $9,380. The APN we've located for 1334 Pine St is 1512232012.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $9,380
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1512232012
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  934.29
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  149969
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1334 Pine St has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $9,380 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $934.29 Change Rate +0.640832% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099604%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $5,730 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $569.4 Change Rate -0.006941% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099372%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $9,420 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $8,410 Tax Amount $573.38 Change Rate +0.295072% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.060868%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $4,460 Land Value $320 Improvement Value $4,140 Tax Amount $442.74 Change Rate -0.029164% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099269%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $4,580 Land Value $330 Improvement Value $4,250 Tax Amount $456.04 Change Rate +0.373201% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099572%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $4,580 Land Value $330 Improvement Value $4,250 Tax Amount $332.1 Change Rate +0.191903% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072511%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $3,284 Land Value $125 Improvement Value $3,159 Tax Amount $278.63 Change Rate +0.154704% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.084845%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $2,663 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $2,537 Tax Amount $241.3 Change Rate -0.434418% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090612%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $2,663 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $2,537 Tax Amount $426.64 Change Rate +0.021599% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.16021%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $2,493 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,354 Tax Amount $417.62 Change Rate +0.850496% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.167517%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $2,493 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,354 Tax Amount $225.68 Change Rate -0.058882% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090525%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $2,644 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,505 Tax Amount $239.8 Change Rate -0.002247% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090696%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $240.34 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate