Large Location Icon

133 Penn Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

133 Penn Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1902. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 133 Penn Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,281 square feet. The lot size of 133 Penn Ave is 5,400 square feet.

Off market
133 Penn Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$12,050 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
1,281 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Purchase Price: $79,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $44,588
  • Est. Equity / %: $175,412 / 79.73%
  • Gross Yield: 4.5%
  • APN: 1501227002
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 15 years, 5 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Covered
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 1,281/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,400/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,281/SqFt
  • Garage: 336/SqFt
  • Living: 1,281/SqFt
  • Basement: 100/SqFt
  • Building: 1,281/SqFt
  • Ground: 956/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $61.67

Legal Description

  • Description: WLY PART LOT 1, 36 FT FRONT BY 42 FT REAR BLK T SOUTH,PUEBLO
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.25752 / -104.61645
  • Subdivision: The Blocks
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2215
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 1

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

133 Penn Ave has no associated ownership info
133 Penn Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

133 Penn Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

133 Penn Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $12,050. The APN we've located for 133 Penn Ave is 1501227002.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $12,050
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501227002
  • Market Land Value:  10000
  • Tax Amount:  1200.55
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  192795
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

133 Penn Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $12,050 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,200.55 Change Rate +0.415109% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099631%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $8,620 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $848.38 Change Rate -0.010543% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09842%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $12,310 Land Value $670 Improvement Value $11,640 Tax Amount $857.42 Change Rate +0.057029% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.069652%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $8,171 Land Value $370 Improvement Value $7,801 Tax Amount $811.16 Change Rate -0.031289% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $8,410 Land Value $380 Improvement Value $8,030 Tax Amount $837.36 Change Rate +0.181677% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099567%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $8,410 Land Value $380 Improvement Value $8,030 Tax Amount $708.62 Change Rate +0.134409% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.084259%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $7,016 Land Value $206 Improvement Value $6,810 Tax Amount $624.66 Change Rate +0.127504% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089034%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $6,114 Land Value $207 Improvement Value $5,907 Tax Amount $554.02 Change Rate +0.004988% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090615%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $6,114 Land Value $207 Improvement Value $5,907 Tax Amount $551.27 Change Rate +0.017178% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090165%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $5,976 Land Value $229 Improvement Value $5,747 Tax Amount $541.96 Change Rate +0.001886% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090689%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $5,976 Land Value $229 Improvement Value $5,747 Tax Amount $540.94 Change Rate -0.01547% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090519%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $6,058 Land Value $229 Improvement Value $5,829 Tax Amount $549.44 Change Rate -0.002216% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090697%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $550.66 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate