- Assessed Value: $11,350
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 429134010
- Market Land Value: 15000
- Tax Amount: 1130.42
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 348150
- Market Year: 2025
1317 N Reading Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
1317 N Reading Ave Pueblo, CO 81001
$11,350 Estimated Value
3 Beds
1 Baths
960 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Cash
- Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
- Owner Status: Multiple
- Year Built: 1972
- Purchase Price: $186,500
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $183,508
- APN: 429134010
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 1 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
Measurements
- Total: 960/SqFt
- Lot: 12,000/SqFt
- Gross: 1,920/SqFt
- Living: 960/SqFt
- Basement: 960/SqFt
- Building: 1,920/SqFt
- Ground: 960/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $194.27
Legal Description
- Description: LOTS 17 - 20 BLK 154 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2ND,FORMERLY 04-291-34-007 + 008
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo City School District 60
- Lat / Lon: 38.28041 / -104.57751
- Subdivision: East Pueblo Hights
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 2833
- Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
- Heating: Forced air unit
HOA
- H O A One: $20
- H O A Two: $400
- H O A Amount: $420
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A Two Frequency: Annual
- H O A One Name: Eagle Ranch Property Owners Association
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
- H O A Two Name: Pueblo
- H O A Two Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
1317 N Reading Ave has no associated ownership info
1317 N Reading Ave has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1317 N Reading Ave has 9 associated Taxes items
1317 N Reading Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $11,350. The APN we've located for 1317 N Reading Ave is 429134010.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1317 N Reading Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $11,350 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,130.42 | Change Rate +0.293742% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099596% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $8,880 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $873.76 | Change Rate -0.011628% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.098396% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $12,570 | Land Value $1,010 | Improvement Value $11,560 | Tax Amount $884.04 | Change Rate -0.040401% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.070329% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $9,280 | Land Value $620 | Improvement Value $8,660 | Tax Amount $921.26 | Change Rate -0.03115% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099274% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $9,550 | Land Value $640 | Improvement Value $8,910 | Tax Amount $950.88 | Change Rate +0.377129% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099569% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $8,920 | Land Value $640 | Improvement Value $8,280 | Tax Amount $690.48 | Change Rate +0.161408% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.077408% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $6,847 | Land Value $572 | Improvement Value $6,275 | Tax Amount $594.52 | Change Rate +0.194439% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.086829% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $5,493 | Land Value $576 | Improvement Value $4,917 | Tax Amount $497.74 | Change Rate -0.961823% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090614% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $5,493 | Land Value $576 | Improvement Value $4,917 | Tax Amount $13,037.81 | Change Rate +54.32466% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +2.373532% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $5,207 | Land Value $637 | Improvement Value $4,570 | Tax Amount $235.66 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.045258% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $5,207 | Land Value $637 | Improvement Value $4,570 | Tax Amount $235.66 | Change Rate -0.05083% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.045258% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $5,475 | Land Value $637 | Improvement Value $4,838 | Tax Amount $248.28 | Change Rate -0.00225% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.045348% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $248.84 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |