Large Location Icon

1311 E Orman Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1311 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1904. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1311 E Orman Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,168 square feet. The lot size of 1311 E Orman Ave is 2,900 square feet.

Off market
1311 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$229,900 Listing Price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Purchase Price: $224,900
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $228,827
  • APN: 1512201025
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 6 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,168/SqFt
  • Lot: 2,900/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,660/SqFt
  • Garage: 432/SqFt
  • Living: 1,168/SqFt
  • Basement: 180/SqFt
  • Building: 1,600/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,168/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $192.55

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 43 BLK 1 LAKE AVE ADD
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.243744 / -104.62109
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R3:RES/2 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 3132
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1311 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info
1311 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1311 E Orman Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

1311 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $13,420. The APN we've located for 1311 E Orman Ave is 1512201025.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $13,420
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1512201025
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1336.82
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  414392
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1311 E Orman Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $13,420 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,336.82 Change Rate +0.223903% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099614%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $11,060 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,092.26 Change Rate -0.006151% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098758%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $14,750 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $13,740 Tax Amount $1,099.02 Change Rate +0.276891% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.07451%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $8,670 Land Value $300 Improvement Value $8,370 Tax Amount $860.7 Change Rate -0.0307% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $8,918 Land Value $310 Improvement Value $8,608 Tax Amount $887.96 Change Rate +0.137973% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $8,920 Land Value $310 Improvement Value $8,610 Tax Amount $780.3 Change Rate +0.617806% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087478%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $5,638 Land Value $125 Improvement Value $5,513 Tax Amount $482.32 Change Rate +0.148873% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.085548%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $4,633 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $4,507 Tax Amount $419.82 Change Rate +0.022829% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090615%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $4,633 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $4,507 Tax Amount $410.45 Change Rate +0.03615% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.088593%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $4,368 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $4,229 Tax Amount $396.13 Change Rate +0.001897% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090689%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $4,368 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $4,229 Tax Amount $395.38 Change Rate -0.070875% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $4,692 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $4,553 Tax Amount $425.54 Change Rate -0.002251% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090695%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $426.5 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate