Large Location Icon

13 Lehigh Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

13 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1964. This property is currently Cash Purchase,Bank Sale and is not for sale. Our records show that 13 Lehigh Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 1,888 square feet. The lot size of 13 Lehigh Ave is 7,020 square feet.

Off market
13 Lehigh Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$17,400 Estimated Value
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Purchase Price: $95,000
  • APN: 1510206003
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 17 years, 1 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Shed
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,888/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,020/SqFt
  • Gross: 3,092/SqFt
  • Garage: 576/SqFt
  • Living: 1,888/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,288/SqFt
  • Building: 2,576/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,288/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 600/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 688/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $50.32

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 22 BLK 38 SUNSET PK 11TH
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.2412 / -104.65665
  • Subdivision: Sunset Pk + Pitts School
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1902
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $300
  • H O A Amount: $300
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

13 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info
13 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

13 Lehigh Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

13 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $17,400. The APN we've located for 13 Lehigh Ave is 1510206003.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $17,400
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1510206003
  • Market Land Value:  28000
  • Tax Amount:  1732.9
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  528818
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

13 Lehigh Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $17,400 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,732.9 Change Rate +0.029882% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099592%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $17,170 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,682.62 Change Rate -0.010584% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097998%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $20,860 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $18,850 Tax Amount $1,700.62 Change Rate +0.132086% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.081525%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $15,132 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $13,042 Tax Amount $1,502.2 Change Rate -0.031026% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $15,570 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $13,420 Tax Amount $1,550.3 Change Rate +0.265076% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $15,570 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $13,420 Tax Amount $1,225.46 Change Rate +0.153461% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.078706%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $12,134 Land Value $858 Improvement Value $11,276 Tax Amount $1,062.42 Change Rate +0.14443% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087557%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $10,245 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $9,381 Tax Amount $928.34 Change Rate +0.00866% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $10,245 Land Value $864 Improvement Value $9,381 Tax Amount $920.37 Change Rate +0.021022% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.089836%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $9,940 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $8,985 Tax Amount $901.42 Change Rate +0.001889% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090686%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $9,940 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $8,985 Tax Amount $899.72 Change Rate +0.014226% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090515%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $9,781 Land Value $955 Improvement Value $8,826 Tax Amount $887.1 Change Rate +0.995546% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090696%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $444.54 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate