Large Location Icon

129 W Orman Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

129 W Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1910. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 129 W Orman Ave has 4 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, and a total of 3,876 square feet. The lot size of 129 W Orman Ave is 13,068 square feet.

Off market
129 W Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$549,900 Listing Price
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,876 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Multiple
  • Owner Status: Multiple
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Purchase Price: $549,900
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $519,925
  • Est. Equity / %: $-76,925 / -17.36%
  • Gross Yield: 10.705%
  • APN: 1502129006
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 11 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Rooms: 10

Structure

  • Building Style: Log
  • Stories: 2.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 3,876/SqFt
  • Lot: 13,068/SqFt
  • Gross: 4,884/SqFt
  • Garage: 1,066/SqFt
  • Living: 3,876/SqFt
  • Basement: 1,440/SqFt
  • Building: 4,884/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 432/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 1,008/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $141.87

Legal Description

  • Description: ALL OF LOTS 1 + 2 + POR OF LOT 3 DESC AS BEG P/I S LINE,ALLEY + LINE COMMON LOTS 2 + 3 TH SWLY 55 FT TH ELY 2,FT TH NELY 55 FT TH WLY 2 FT TO PT OF BEG IN COLORADO,COAL + IRON DEVELOPMENT COMPANYS SUB OF BLK 112,COLORADO COAL + IRON COMPANYS ADDITION
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.255775 / -104.62814
  • Subdivision: Quincy + Colo Ave + Pcc
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2018
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Parking: 4

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

129 W Orman Ave has no associated ownership info
129 W Orman Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

129 W Orman Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

129 W Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $25,560. The APN we've located for 129 W Orman Ave is 1502129006.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $25,560
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1502129006
  • Market Land Value:  22000
  • Tax Amount:  2545.87
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  408934
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

129 W Orman Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $25,560 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,545.87 Change Rate +0.093803% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099604%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $23,780 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,327.54 Change Rate -0.010602% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097878%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $27,460 Land Value $1,470 Improvement Value $25,990 Tax Amount $2,352.48 Change Rate -0.127185% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.085669%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $27,150 Land Value $1,240 Improvement Value $25,910 Tax Amount $2,695.28 Change Rate -0.030816% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $27,930 Land Value $1,280 Improvement Value $26,650 Tax Amount $2,780.98 Change Rate +0.313146% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $36,980 Land Value $1,280 Improvement Value $35,700 Tax Amount $2,117.8 Change Rate +0.083457% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.057269%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $20,974 Land Value $1,247 Improvement Value $19,727 Tax Amount $1,954.67 Change Rate +0.144474% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093195%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $18,848 Land Value $1,256 Improvement Value $17,592 Tax Amount $1,707.92 Change Rate -0.030527% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090615%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $18,848 Land Value $1,256 Improvement Value $17,592 Tax Amount $1,761.7 Change Rate -0.01859% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093469%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $19,794 Land Value $1,389 Improvement Value $18,405 Tax Amount $1,795.07 Change Rate +0.001881% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090688%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $19,794 Land Value $1,389 Improvement Value $18,405 Tax Amount $1,791.7 Change Rate +0.0237% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $19,298 Land Value $1,389 Improvement Value $17,909 Tax Amount $1,750.22 Change Rate +0.995531% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090694%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $877.07 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate