Large Location Icon

129 Melrose Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

129 Melrose Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1956. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 129 Melrose Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, and a total of 2,142 square feet. The lot size of 129 Melrose Ave is 6,500 square feet.

Off market
129 Melrose Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$185,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,142 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Purchase Price: $185,000
  • APN: 535212012
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 10 years

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1

Structure

  • Building Style: Log
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Brick
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Deck: true

Measurements

  • Total: 2,142/SqFt
  • Lot: 6,500/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,292/SqFt
  • Garage: 600/SqFt
  • Living: 2,142/SqFt
  • Basement: 988/SqFt
  • Building: 2,292/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,304/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $86.37

Legal Description

  • Description: W 2 FT OF LOT 43 ALL LOTS 44 + 45 BLK 7 ABERDEEN SUB
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.267017 / -104.637886
  • Subdivision: North Pueblo
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R1:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1050
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooler
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

129 Melrose Ave has no associated ownership info
129 Melrose Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

129 Melrose Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

129 Melrose Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $21,170. The APN we've located for 129 Melrose Ave is 535212012.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $21,170
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  535212012
  • Market Land Value:  45000
  • Tax Amount:  2108.71
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  632616
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

129 Melrose Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $21,170 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,108.71 Change Rate +0.007323% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099608%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $21,380 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $2,093.38 Change Rate -0.010606% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097913%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $25,070 Land Value $3,020 Improvement Value $22,050 Tax Amount $2,115.82 Change Rate +0.127079% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.084396%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $18,910 Land Value $1,690 Improvement Value $17,220 Tax Amount $1,877.26 Change Rate -0.031152% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099273%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $19,460 Land Value $1,740 Improvement Value $17,720 Tax Amount $1,937.62 Change Rate +0.304882% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $19,460 Land Value $1,740 Improvement Value $17,720 Tax Amount $1,484.9 Change Rate +0.11043% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.076305%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $14,705 Land Value $1,859 Improvement Value $12,846 Tax Amount $1,337.23 Change Rate +0.123949% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090937%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $13,130 Land Value $1,872 Improvement Value $11,258 Tax Amount $1,189.76 Change Rate -0.001293% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090614%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $13,130 Land Value $1,872 Improvement Value $11,258 Tax Amount $1,191.3 Change Rate +0.010647% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090731%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $12,998 Land Value $1,656 Improvement Value $11,342 Tax Amount $1,178.75 Change Rate +1.003757% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090687%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $12,998 Land Value $1,656 Improvement Value $11,342 Tax Amount $588.27 Change Rate -0.48903% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045259%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $12,694 Land Value $1,656 Improvement Value $11,038 Tax Amount $1,151.28 Change Rate -0.002236% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090695%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,153.86 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate