Large Location Icon

128 Midway Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

128 Midway Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 128 Midway Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,282 square feet. The lot size of 128 Midway Ave is 4,812 square feet.

Off market
128 Midway Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$72,000 Listing Price
2 Beds
1 Baths
1,282 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $72,000
  • Open Loans: 1
  • Gross Yield: 8.737%
  • APN: 536308028
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 12 years

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: D
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,282/SqFt
  • Lot: 4,812/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,282/SqFt
  • Garage: 220/SqFt
  • Living: 1,282/SqFt
  • Building: 1,282/SqFt
  • Ground: 797/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $56.16

Legal Description

  • Description: ALL THAT POR OF LOTS 4 AND 5, BLK P SOUTH PUEBLO LYING,ELY OF BOUNDARY LINE AGREEMENT AS RECORDED IN REC,#2383348 COUNTY OF PUEBLO, STATE OF COLORADO
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.26038 / -104.62054
  • Subdivision: The Blocks
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1911
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Carport
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

128 Midway Ave has no associated ownership info
128 Midway Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

128 Midway Ave has 7 associated Taxes items

128 Midway Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The APN we've located for 128 Midway Ave is 536308028.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  536308028
  • Market Land Value:  10000
  • Tax Amount:  685.46
  • Tax Year:  2024
  • Market Value:  158870
  • Market Year:  2024

Tax History

128 Midway Ave has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $685.46 Change Rate -0.010538% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $10,640 Land Value $670 Improvement Value $9,970 Tax Amount $692.76 Change Rate -0.095259% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.065109%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $7,713 Land Value $330 Improvement Value $7,383 Tax Amount $765.7 Change Rate -0.031471% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099274%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $7,940 Land Value $340 Improvement Value $7,600 Tax Amount $790.58 Change Rate +0.506096% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099569%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $5,200 Land Value $250 Improvement Value $4,950 Tax Amount $524.92 Change Rate +0.142994% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100946%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $5,200 Land Value $255 Improvement Value $4,945 Tax Amount $459.25 Change Rate +0.167209% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.088317%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $4,342 Land Value $256 Improvement Value $4,086 Tax Amount $393.46 Change Rate -0.959707% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090617%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $4,342 Land Value $256 Improvement Value $4,086 Tax Amount $9,764.91 Change Rate +49.174236% Assessed CR Tax Rate +2.248943%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $4,300 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $4,017 Tax Amount $194.62 Change Rate -0.5% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.04526%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $4,300 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $4,017 Tax Amount $389.24 Change Rate +0.272359% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090521%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,373 Land Value $283 Improvement Value $3,090 Tax Amount $305.92 Change Rate -0.002218% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090697%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $306.6 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate