Large Location Icon

128 Lehigh Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

128 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1992. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 128 Lehigh Ave has 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and a total of 2,430 square feet. The lot size of 128 Lehigh Ave is 7,523 square feet.

Off market
128 Lehigh Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
$23,330 Estimated Value
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,430 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Purchase Price: $219,900
  • APN: 1509219001
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 22 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 2,430/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,523/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,946/SqFt
  • Garage: 462/SqFt
  • Living: 2,430/SqFt
  • Basement: 814/SqFt
  • Building: 2,946/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,670/SqFt
  • Basement Finished: 760/SqFt
  • Basement Unfinished: 54/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $90.49

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 1 BLK 28 REGENCY PARK 15TH FILING FORMERLY,15092-16-001 - 017, 15092-17-001 - 012, 15092-18-001 -,006,
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.240585 / -104.674
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R2:RES/1 F
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1854
  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $50
  • H O A Amount: $50
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

128 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info
128 Lehigh Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

128 Lehigh Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

128 Lehigh Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $23,330. The APN we've located for 128 Lehigh Ave is 1509219001.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $23,330
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1509219001
  • Market Land Value:  30000
  • Tax Amount:  1714.4
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  716270
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

128 Lehigh Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $23,330 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,714.4 Change Rate +0.027436% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.073485%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $23,590 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,668.62 Change Rate -0.01052% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.070734%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $27,280 Land Value $2,010 Improvement Value $25,270 Tax Amount $1,686.36 Change Rate +0.110704% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.061817%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $22,110 Land Value $2,090 Improvement Value $20,020 Tax Amount $1,518.28 Change Rate -0.329435% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.068669%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $22,740 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $20,590 Tax Amount $2,264.18 Change Rate +0.882957% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099568%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $22,740 Land Value $2,150 Improvement Value $20,590 Tax Amount $1,202.46 Change Rate -0.000715% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.052879%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $18,936 Land Value $1,645 Improvement Value $17,291 Tax Amount $1,203.32 Change Rate +0.311035% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.063547%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $17,182 Land Value $1,656 Improvement Value $15,526 Tax Amount $917.84 Change Rate -0.975124% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.053419%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $17,182 Land Value $1,656 Improvement Value $15,526 Tax Amount $36,896.03 Change Rate +95.146% Assessed CR Tax Rate +2.147365%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $16,330 Land Value $1,831 Improvement Value $14,499 Tax Amount $383.75 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0235%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $16,330 Land Value $1,831 Improvement Value $14,499 Tax Amount $383.75 Change Rate -0.458783% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.0235%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $15,636 Land Value $1,831 Improvement Value $13,805 Tax Amount $709.05 Change Rate -0.002237% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045347%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $710.64 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate