Large Location Icon

124 Midway Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

124 Midway Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently a cash purchase and is not for sale. Our records show that 124 Midway Ave has 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and a total of 2,632 square feet. The lot size of 124 Midway Ave is 7,000 square feet.

Off market
124 Midway Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$209,000 Estimated Value
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,632 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $50,000
  • Est. Equity / %: $209,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 3.491%
  • APN: 536308027
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 16 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8

Structure

  • Building Style: Log
  • Stories: 2
  • Building Quality: D
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Porch Type: Yes
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
  • Patio Type: Patio

Measurements

  • Total: 2,632/SqFt
  • Lot: 7,000/SqFt
  • Gross: 2,912/SqFt
  • Living: 2,632/SqFt
  • Basement: 280/SqFt
  • Building: 2,912/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,368/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $19.00

Legal Description

  • Description: ALL THAT POR OF LOTS 4 AND 5, BLK P SOUTH PUEBLO LYING,WLY OF BOUNDARY LINE AGREEMENT AS RECORDED IN REC,#2383348 COUNTY OF PUEBLO, STATE OF COLORADO. FORMERLY,PARCEL 05-363-08-006
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.26033 / -104.6207
  • Subdivision: The Blocks
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R5:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 1911
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

124 Midway Ave has no associated ownership info
124 Midway Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

124 Midway Ave has 7 associated Taxes items

124 Midway Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The APN we've located for 124 Midway Ave is 536308027.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  536308027
  • Market Land Value:  10000
  • Tax Amount:  542.02
  • Tax Year:  2024
  • Market Value:  136883
  • Market Year:  2024

Tax History

124 Midway Ave has 12 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2024 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $542.02 Change Rate -0.010515% Assessed CR Tax Rate
Year 2023 Assessed Value $9,170 Land Value $670 Improvement Value $8,500 Tax Amount $547.78 Change Rate -0.058733% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.059736%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $5,862 Land Value $440 Improvement Value $5,422 Tax Amount $581.96 Change Rate -0.032325% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099277%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $6,040 Land Value $460 Improvement Value $5,580 Tax Amount $601.4 Change Rate +0.321003% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09957%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $4,330 Land Value $290 Improvement Value $4,040 Tax Amount $455.26 Change Rate +0.00132% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105141%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $4,503 Land Value $286 Improvement Value $4,217 Tax Amount $454.66 Change Rate +0.312074% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100968%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $3,824 Land Value $288 Improvement Value $3,536 Tax Amount $346.52 Change Rate +0.000867% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090617%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $3,824 Land Value $288 Improvement Value $3,536 Tax Amount $346.22 Change Rate +0.012902% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090539%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $3,769 Land Value $318 Improvement Value $3,451 Tax Amount $341.81 Change Rate +0.001905% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.09069%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $3,769 Land Value $318 Improvement Value $3,451 Tax Amount $341.16 Change Rate -0.038444% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090517%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,912 Land Value $318 Improvement Value $3,594 Tax Amount $354.8 Change Rate -0.00225% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090695%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $355.6 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate