Large Location Icon

1211 E Orman Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1211 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1211 E Orman Ave has 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 920 square feet. The lot size of 1211 E Orman Ave is 3,075 square feet.

Off market  •   Pre Probate ✓
1211 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$180,000 Listing Price
3 Beds
1 Baths
920 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $180,000
  • Open Loans / Balance: 2 / $177,510
  • Est. Equity / %: $8,490 / 4.56%
  • Gross Yield: 8.548%
  • APN: 1501320022
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 3 years, 2 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 920/SqFt
  • Lot: 3,075/SqFt
  • Gross: 920/SqFt
  • Garage: 432/SqFt
  • Living: 920/SqFt
  • Building: 920/SqFt
  • Ground: 600/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $195.65

Legal Description

  • Description: LOT 41 BLK 11 COLLEGE HILL SUB 2ND
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.24552 / -104.62114
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2935
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1211 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info
1211 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1211 E Orman Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

1211 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $11,210. The APN we've located for 1211 E Orman Ave is 1501320022.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $11,210
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501320022
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1116.39
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  179253
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1211 E Orman Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $11,210 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,116.39 Change Rate +0.16548% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099589%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $9,690 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $957.88 Change Rate +1.095926% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098852%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $8,240 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $7,230 Tax Amount $457.02 Change Rate -0.144318% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.055464%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $5,380 Land Value $320 Improvement Value $5,060 Tax Amount $534.1 Change Rate -0.030038% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099275%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $5,530 Land Value $330 Improvement Value $5,200 Tax Amount $550.64 Change Rate +0.44692% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099573%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $5,530 Land Value $330 Improvement Value $5,200 Tax Amount $380.56 Change Rate +0.194139% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.068817%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $3,762 Land Value $125 Improvement Value $3,637 Tax Amount $318.69 Change Rate +0.14744% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.084713%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $3,065 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $2,939 Tax Amount $277.74 Change Rate +0.030537% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090617%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $3,065 Land Value $126 Improvement Value $2,939 Tax Amount $269.51 Change Rate +0.044531% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087931%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $2,845 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,706 Tax Amount $258.02 Change Rate +0.001864% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090692%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $2,845 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,706 Tax Amount $257.54 Change Rate -0.06985% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090524%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,053 Land Value $139 Improvement Value $2,914 Tax Amount $276.88 Change Rate -0.002234% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090691%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $277.5 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate