- Assessed Value: $33,870
- Assessed Year: 2025
- Assessed County: Pueblo
- APN: 622401001
- Market Land Value: 64000
- Tax Amount: 3582.42
- Tax Year: 2025
- Market Value: 1019840
- Market Year: 2025
1189 S Oakleaf Dr; Pueblo, CO Property Details
Off market
1189 S Oakleaf Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
$33,870 Estimated Value
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,142 SqFt
Property Type
Single FamilyProperty Details
Summary
- Purchase Method: Financed
- Owners / Type: 2 / Related
- Owner Status: Related
- Year Built: 2005
- Purchase Price: $256,900
- Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $130,923
- Inv. Liens: 1
- APN: 622401001
- Situs County: Pueblo
- Length Of Ownership: 20 years, 5 months
Rooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 7
Structure
- Building Style: Frame
- Stories: 1
- Exterior Wall Type: Combination
- Building Quality: C
- Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
- Porch Type: Covered
- Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle
- Patio Type: Patio
Measurements
- Total: 2,142/SqFt
- Lot: 43,996/SqFt
- Gross: 5,328/SqFt
- Garage: 911/SqFt
- Living: 2,142/SqFt
- Basement: 1,939/SqFt
- Building: 4,823/SqFt
- Ground: 1,973/SqFt
- Price Per Square Foot: $119.93
Legal Description
- Description: LOT 1 BLK 16 TR 362 PUEBLO WEST
Building Insights
Land Information
- Property Type: Single Family
- Within Flood Zone: True
- Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
- School District: Pueblo County School District 70
- Lat / Lon: 38.294052 / -104.754654
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Liberty Point
- Property Class: Residential
- Zoning: A3:RES/1 F
- County Use Code: 1112
Amenities
- Plus Four: 1733
- Cooling: Refrigeration
- Garage: Attached Garage
- Heating: Forced air unit
- Parking: 4
HOA
- H O A One: $15
- H O A Amount: $15
- H O A One Frequency: Monthly
- H O A One Name: Liberty Point Estates Mobile Homeowners Association Inc
- H O A One Type: Home Owner Association
Ownership Info
1189 S Oakleaf Dr has no associated ownership info
1189 S Oakleaf Dr has no associated ownership info.
Taxes
1189 S Oakleaf Dr has 9 associated Taxes items
1189 S Oakleaf Dr, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $33,870. The APN we've located for 1189 S Oakleaf Dr is 622401001.
Unlock the full reportTaxes
Tax History
1189 S Oakleaf Dr has 13 associated Tax History items
| Year | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 2025 | Assessed Value $33,870 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,582.42 | Change Rate +0.156769% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10577% |
| Year 2024 | Assessed Value $30,880 | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $3,096.92 | Change Rate -0.011686% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.100289% |
| Year 2023 | Assessed Value $34,570 | Land Value $4,690 | Improvement Value $29,880 | Tax Amount $3,133.54 | Change Rate +0.288706% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.090643% |
| Year 2022 | Assessed Value $24,233 | Land Value $3,130 | Improvement Value $21,103 | Tax Amount $2,431.54 | Change Rate -0.024504% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.10034% |
| Year 2021 | Assessed Value $24,930 | Land Value $3,220 | Improvement Value $21,710 | Tax Amount $2,492.62 | Change Rate +0.154793% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099985% |
| Year 2020 | Assessed Value $24,930 | Land Value $3,220 | Improvement Value $21,710 | Tax Amount $2,158.5 | Change Rate +0.035088% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.086582% |
| Year 2019 | Assessed Value $21,537 | Land Value $1,466 | Improvement Value $20,071 | Tax Amount $2,085.33 | Change Rate +0.033201% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.096825% |
| Year 2018 | Assessed Value $20,187 | Land Value $1,620 | Improvement Value $18,567 | Tax Amount $2,018.32 | Change Rate -0.923813% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099981% |
| Year 2017 | Assessed Value $20,187 | Land Value $1,620 | Improvement Value $18,567 | Tax Amount $26,491.79 | Change Rate +12.629708% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +1.312319% |
| Year 2016 | Assessed Value $19,532 | Land Value $1,791 | Improvement Value $17,741 | Tax Amount $1,943.68 | Change Rate +0.004195% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099513% |
| Year 2015 | Assessed Value $19,532 | Land Value $1,791 | Improvement Value $17,741 | Tax Amount $1,935.56 | Change Rate +0.010019% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099097% |
| Year 2014 | Assessed Value $19,323 | Land Value $1,791 | Improvement Value $17,532 | Tax Amount $1,916.36 | Change Rate +0.006523% | Assessed CR | Tax Rate +0.099175% |
| Year 2013 | Assessed Value | Land Value | Improvement Value | Tax Amount $1,903.94 | Change Rate | Assessed CR | Tax Rate |