Large Location Icon

115 Victory Ln; Pueblo, CO Property Details

115 Victory Ln, Pueblo, CO is a Industrial Vacant Land that was built in 1957. This property is not for sale. Our records show that 115 Victory Ln has a total of 32,200 square feet. The lot size of 115 Victory Ln is 462,868 square feet.

Off market
115 Victory Ln Pueblo, CO 81001
$131,710 Estimated Value
32,200 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Corporate
  • Owner Status: Corporate
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Purchase Price: $496,000
  • APN: 433000122
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 32 years, 2 months

Structure

  • Building Style: Masonry
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Masonry
  • Building Quality: C

Measurements

  • Total: 32,200/SqFt
  • Lot: 462,868/SqFt
  • Gross: 32,200/SqFt
  • Living: 32,200/SqFt
  • Building: 32,200/SqFt
  • Ground: 30,460/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $15.40

Legal Description

  • Description: THAT PORTION OF TAX DIST 60J IN THE FOLLOWING,DESCRIPTION. A PARCEL OF LAND IN THE N2 NE4 + THE NE4,NW4 OF 33-20-64 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS,FOLLOWS: ASSUMING THE N ROW LN OF THE ATCHISON, TOPEKA,+ SANTA FE RAILWAY CO TO BEAR S 70 DEG 25
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Industrial Vacant Land
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.27032 / -104.55966
  • Subdivision: Com-East 4th And Hwy 50 Bypass
  • Property Class: Vacant
  • Zoning: B3:COMM/H&
  • County Use Code: 3115

Amenities

  • Heating: Space/Suspended

Ownership Info

115 Victory Ln has no associated ownership info
115 Victory Ln has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

115 Victory Ln has 9 associated Taxes items

115 Victory Ln, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $131,710. The APN we've located for 115 Victory Ln is 433000122.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $131,710
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  433000122
  • Market Land Value:  85631
  • Tax Amount:  13377.92
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  566624
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

115 Victory Ln has 11 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $131,710 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $13,377.92 Change Rate +0.311108% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.101571%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $97,600 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $10,203.52 Change Rate -0.009936% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.104544%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $97,600 Land Value $23,890 Improvement Value $73,710 Tax Amount $10,305.92 Change Rate -0.111087% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.105593%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $109,060 Land Value $24,830 Improvement Value $84,230 Tax Amount $11,593.84 Change Rate -0.003281% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.106307%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $109,060 Land Value $24,830 Improvement Value $84,230 Tax Amount $11,632 Change Rate -0.075142% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.106657%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $133,900 Land Value $49,670 Improvement Value $84,230 Tax Amount $12,577.06 Change Rate +0.591608% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.093929%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $23,925 Land Value $20,135 Improvement Value $3,790 Tax Amount $7,902.11 Change Rate +0.068948% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.330287%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $75,653 Land Value $20,135 Improvement Value $55,518 Tax Amount $7,392.42 Change Rate -0.67228% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.097715%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $75,653 Land Value $20,135 Improvement Value $55,518 Tax Amount $22,557.14 Change Rate +4.987265% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.298166%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $76,774 Land Value $20,135 Improvement Value $56,639 Tax Amount $3,767.52 Change Rate -0.5% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.049073%
Year 2015 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $7,535.04 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate