Large Location Icon

1134 E Orman Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1134 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1926. This property is currently Financed and is not for sale. Our records show that 1134 E Orman Ave has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 672 square feet. The lot size of 1134 E Orman Ave is 5,190 square feet.

Off market
1134 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$131,950 Listing Price
2 Beds
1 Baths
672 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Financed
  • Owners / Type: 1 / Individual
  • Owner Status: Individual
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Purchase Price: $131,950
  • Open Loans / Balance: 1 / $120,340
  • Est. Equity / %: $35,660 / 22.86%
  • Gross Yield: 7.192%
  • APN: 1501312012
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 1 year, 8 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 672/SqFt
  • Lot: 5,190/SqFt
  • Gross: 792/SqFt
  • Garage: 190/SqFt
  • Living: 672/SqFt
  • Basement: 100/SqFt
  • Building: 672/SqFt
  • Ground: 672/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $196.35

Legal Description

  • Description: W 93 FT OF S 15 FT OF S 30 FT LOT 9 + ALL OF N 15 FT OF,S 30 FT OF 9 + W 93 FT OF N 10 FT OF LOT 10 BLK 44,BESSEMER
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.246525 / -104.62051
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2934
  • Cooling: Central
  • Garage: Garage
  • Heating: Forced air unit

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1134 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info
1134 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1134 E Orman Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

1134 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $10,170. The APN we've located for 1134 E Orman Ave is 1501312012.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $10,170
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501312012
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1012.16
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  162663
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1134 E Orman Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $10,170 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,012.16 Change Rate +1.129787% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099524%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $4,770 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $475.24 Change Rate -0.007269% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099631%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $8,460 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $7,450 Tax Amount $478.72 Change Rate -0.162784% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.056586%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $5,760 Land Value $560 Improvement Value $5,200 Tax Amount $571.8 Change Rate -0.02996% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099271%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $5,920 Land Value $570 Improvement Value $5,350 Tax Amount $589.46 Change Rate +0.512832% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099571%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $5,920 Land Value $570 Improvement Value $5,350 Tax Amount $389.64 Change Rate +0.001594% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.065818%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $3,853 Land Value $165 Improvement Value $3,688 Tax Amount $389.02 Change Rate +1.483212% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.100965%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $3,388 Land Value $166 Improvement Value $3,222 Tax Amount $156.66 Change Rate +0.034469% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.04624%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $3,388 Land Value $166 Improvement Value $3,222 Tax Amount $151.44 Change Rate +0.048536% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.044699%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $3,142 Land Value $184 Improvement Value $2,958 Tax Amount $144.43 Change Rate +0.001873% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045968%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $3,142 Land Value $184 Improvement Value $2,958 Tax Amount $144.16 Change Rate -0.01932% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045882%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $3,199 Land Value $184 Improvement Value $3,015 Tax Amount $147 Change Rate -0.002172% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.045952%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $147.32 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate