Large Location Icon

1044 E Orman Ave; Pueblo, CO Property Details

1044 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO is a Single Family that was built in 1900. This property is currently Bank Sale and is not for sale. Our records show that 1044 E Orman Ave has 4 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, and a total of 1,264 square feet. The lot size of 1044 E Orman Ave is 10,332 square feet.

Off market
1044 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
$12,110 Estimated Value
4 Beds
1 Baths
1,264 SqFt
Property Details

Summary

  • Purchase Method: Cash
  • Owners / Type: 2 / Related
  • Owner Status: Related
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Purchase Price: $69,500
  • Est. Equity / %: $177,000 / 100%
  • Gross Yield: 7.769%
  • APN: 1501311009
  • Situs County: Pueblo
  • Length Of Ownership: 22 years, 3 months

Rooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7

Structure

  • Building Style: Frame
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior Wall Type: Combination
  • Building Quality: C
  • Roof Type: Gable Or Hip
  • Roof Cover Type: Composition Shingle

Measurements

  • Total: 1,264/SqFt
  • Lot: 10,332/SqFt
  • Gross: 1,878/SqFt
  • Garage: 480/SqFt
  • Living: 1,264/SqFt
  • Basement: 160/SqFt
  • Building: 1,424/SqFt
  • Ground: 1,264/SqFt
  • Price Per Square Foot: $54.98

Legal Description

  • Description: LOTS 11 + 12 BLK 34 BESSEMER
Building Insights

Land Information

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Within Flood Zone: True
  • Flood Zone: X / Low/Medium Risk
  • School District: Pueblo City School District 60
  • Lat / Lon: 38.248074 / -104.62046
  • Subdivision: Minnequa Park + Bessemer
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Zoning: R4:RES/MUL
  • County Use Code: 1112

Amenities

  • Plus Four: 2506
  • Cooling: Wall
  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Heating: Floor/Wall
  • Parking: 2

HOA

  • H O A One: $483
  • H O A Amount: $483
  • H O A One Frequency: Annual
  • H O A One Type: Planned Unit Development

Ownership Info

1044 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info
1044 E Orman Ave has no associated ownership info.

Taxes

1044 E Orman Ave has 9 associated Taxes items

1044 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO pays taxes in Pueblo County, CO. The most recent tax assessment records are from 2025 and show that the current assessed value of the property is $12,110. The APN we've located for 1044 E Orman Ave is 1501311009.

Unlock the full report
Taxes
  • Assessed Value:  $12,110
  • Assessed Year:  2025
  • Assessed County:  Pueblo
  • APN:  1501311009
  • Market Land Value:  15000
  • Tax Amount:  1206.23
  • Tax Year:  2025
  • Market Value:  193716
  • Market Year:  2025

Tax History

1044 E Orman Ave has 13 associated Tax History items
YearAssessed ValueLand ValueImprovement ValueTax AmountChange RateAssessed CRTax Rate
Year 2025 Assessed Value $12,110 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $1,206.23 Change Rate +0.241821% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099606%
Year 2024 Assessed Value $9,880 Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $971.34 Change Rate -0.01152% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.098314%
Year 2023 Assessed Value $13,570 Land Value $1,010 Improvement Value $12,560 Tax Amount $982.66 Change Rate +0.041925% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.072414%
Year 2022 Assessed Value $9,500 Land Value $770 Improvement Value $8,730 Tax Amount $943.12 Change Rate -0.031505% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099276%
Year 2021 Assessed Value $9,780 Land Value $790 Improvement Value $8,990 Tax Amount $973.8 Change Rate +0.502639% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.099571%
Year 2020 Assessed Value $9,780 Land Value $790 Improvement Value $8,990 Tax Amount $648.06 Change Rate +0.151247% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.066264%
Year 2019 Assessed Value $6,416 Land Value $420 Improvement Value $5,996 Tax Amount $562.92 Change Rate +0.096199% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.087737%
Year 2018 Assessed Value $5,667 Land Value $423 Improvement Value $5,244 Tax Amount $513.52 Change Rate +0.028583% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090616%
Year 2017 Assessed Value $5,667 Land Value $423 Improvement Value $5,244 Tax Amount $499.25 Change Rate +0.042406% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.088098%
Year 2016 Assessed Value $5,281 Land Value $468 Improvement Value $4,813 Tax Amount $478.94 Change Rate +0.001883% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090691%
Year 2015 Assessed Value $5,281 Land Value $468 Improvement Value $4,813 Tax Amount $478.04 Change Rate -0.019727% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090521%
Year 2014 Assessed Value $5,377 Land Value $468 Improvement Value $4,909 Tax Amount $487.66 Change Rate -0.002251% Assessed CR Tax Rate +0.090694%
Year 2013 Assessed Value Land Value Improvement Value Tax Amount $488.76 Change Rate Assessed CR Tax Rate